0b61b334-3b10-44bb-9c38-619b4f4cc190

Skip to content

A
Adams Gill Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
Anderton Dr Edwyn Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Ashmore Lisa Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Mathematics
Axelby Judith Lecturer In English Language
B
Baillie Kathryn Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Barr Karen Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Barrett Dr Elizabeth Senior Lecturer
Bartholomew Jane Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Beardon Luke Senior Lecturer
Beck Marcus Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Bevins Dr Stuart Senior Research Fellow
Boodt Sarah Senior Lecturer in Post 16 Education
Booth Dr Josephine Senior Research Fellow
Borkett Penny Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Bower Dr Kim Principal Lecturer - Subject Knowledge Enhancement
Bowers-Brown Dr Tamsin Principal Lecturer
Boyd Ginny Senior Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Boylan Professor Mark Professor in Education
Branch Jill Senior Lecturer In Early Education
Brown Nickey Senior Lecturer PGCE Modern Languages
Brown Suzanne Senior Lecturer in Secondary Science Initial Teacher Education
Bull Andy Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Bullough Andrew Senior Lecturer And Project Manager
Bunning Dr John Principal lecturer and Quality Enhancement Coordinator for the Department of Computing
Burnett Professor Cathy Professor of Literacy and Education
Byrne Eleanor Senior Research Fellow
C
Carter Dr Caron Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Education, Athena SWAN Champion for the Sheffield Institute of Education (SIoE)
Cavan Sean Head of Strategic Business Engagement
Childerhouse Dr Helen Associate Lecturer
Clague Lucy Research Fellow
Clifton Brett Senior Lecturer In Tesol
Collins Jill Senior Lecturer/Project Manager
Cooper Naomi Senior Lecturer Primary ITT Courses
Cowell Tony Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Culliney Dr Martin Research Fellow
D
Daniels Karen Senior Lecturer In Primary English
Darwent David Senior Lecturer: E-Learning Technologist
Dawson Derek Head of Area Teach First Yorkshire and the Humber and Post 16 and Further Education
Dein Jenny Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Demack Sean Senior Lecturer
Demissie Dr Fufy Senior Lecturer in Early Years Education
Dewis Pamela Principal Lecturer
Donaghue Helen Senior Lecturer
Dunn Dr Karen Principal Lecturer
E
Eaton Denise Senior Lecturer And Project Manager
Edwards Martyn Senior Lecturer in Post 16 Education
Ehiyazaryan-White Dr Ester Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Elliot Nicola Principal Lecturer
Emsley Linda Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Engin Dr Marion Senior Lecturer
Evans Angela Senior Lecturer
F
Fearn Adrian Principal Lecturer - Partnership Lead for Teacher Education
Fitzgerald Damien Principal Lecturer
Formby Eleanor Senior Research Fellow
Furey Rosemary Senior Lecturer
G
Garner Dr Iain Head of the Department of Education, Childhood and Inclusion
Glentworth Alison Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Goepel Dr Janet Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Gray Lyndsay Senior Lecturer in Primary English
Grover Peter Head of Quality and Enhancement: Faculty of Arts, Computing, Engineering and Sciences
H
Haigh Dr Janice Senior Lecturer and Course Leader
Haigh Paul Principal Lecturer - Quality Lead for Teacher Education
Halliday Joelle Senior Lecturer
Harris-Evans Jean Principal Lecturer
Harrison Shirley Associate Lecturer
Hatton Dr Amanda Senior Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Heaton Mark Principal Lecturer - Market and Recruitment Lead Teacher Education
Helks Marie Principal Lecturer - Head of Primary Postgraduate
Hinchliff Sally Senior Lecturer Modern Foreign Languages, Primary & Secondary
Hodge Professor Nicholas Professor of Inclusive Practice
Hodgson Dr Rebecca Head of Student Experience and Quality Enhancement, Course leader (Pg Cert Learning and Teaching in Higher Education)
Hooper Peter Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer
Hope Christine Associate Lecturer
Hramiak Dr Alison Senior Lecturer
Hughes Stephen Lecturer In English For Academic Purpose
I
Illingworth Martin Senior Lecturer in English Education
J
Jay Professor Tim Professor of Psychology of Education
Jones David Senior Lecturer in Science Education (Physics)
Jordan Julie Principal Lecturer
K
Kellock Dr Anne Senior Lecturer In Children and Childhood
L
Launders Jacqueline Senior Lecturer
Lawson Sarah Senior Lecturer
Lee Helen Senior Lecturer
Lejeune Wendy Lecturer
Leonard Fiona Principal Lecturer in Science Education
Lightfoot Nicola Principal Lecturer
M
Madriaga Dr Manuel Senior Lecturer in Education Studies
Mallett Dr Rebecca Principal Lecturer
Mapplebeck Andrea Senior Lecturer
Margrave Vicki Associate Lecturer
Maxwell Dr Bronwen Head of Commissioned Research and Deputy Head of Centre for Research and Knowledge Exchange
McCaig Dr Colin Reader in Higher Education Policy
McCarter Richard Learning Technologist and Senior Lecturer
McGrath Dr Lisa Senior Lecturer
Merchant Professor Guy Professor of Literacy in Education
Miles Dr Richard Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Secondary Education
Monkhouse Jemma Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Moore Dr Nicolas Senior Lecturer In EAP
Moore Pat Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Morrison Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer In Education
Myers Julia Principal Lecturer
N
Nahmad-Williams Dr Lindy Senior Lecturer
Nicholls Karen Principal Lecturer
O
O'Brien Susan Head Of Academic Development
Ogden Judy Associate Lecturer
O'Reilly Dr Declan Senior Lecturer
Owen Dr David Head of Department of Teacher Education
Oxholm Alice Principal Lecturer, Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages.
P
Pearse Sally Principal Lecturer
Perry Dr Emily Lead, Centre for Science Education; Head of Knowledge Exchange
Pluquailec Dr Jill Senior Lecturer in Autism
Potts Alan Senior Lecturer
Pountney Dr Richard Principal Lecturer - Curriculum Development and E-Learning Lead Teacher Education
Povey Professor Hilary Professor in Mathematics Education
Price Gareth Senior Lecturer
Procter Sarah Senior Lecturer
R
Rawding Sarah Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Rempe-Gillen Dr Emma Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
Ridley Dr Diana MEd Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) Course Leader
Robson Joanne Senior Lecturer
Robson John Senior Lecturer in Design and Technology Education
S
Sexton Julia Senior Lecturer
Sheehan Helen Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Sherborne Tony Creative Director
Sidorovitch Dr Anna Lecturer In Tesol Teacher Education
Slater Jen Reader in Disability Studies and Education
Slater Susan Senior Lecturer
Spencer Phil Senior Lecturer, Course Leader, PGCE ICT/Computing
Stacey Jane Senior Lecturer
Stephenson Kathy Senior Lecturer
Stevens Anna Research Fellow
Stevenson Professor Jacqueline Head of Research, Sheffield Institute of Education
Stiell Bernadette Senior Research Fellow
Stone Rachel Senior Lecturer
T
Taylor Professor Carol Professor of Gender and Higher Education
Taylor Lyndon Senior Lecturer In Tesol
Taylor Dr Roberta Senior Lecturer in English and Education Studies
Thompson Helen Senior Lecturer
Thompson Philippa Senior Lecturer
Todd Rowan
Tomalin Jo Senior Lecturer
Truelove Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Twiselton Samantha Director of Sheffield Institute of Education
W
Wain Heather Senior Lecturer in Science Education, Senior Professional Development Leader
Wainwright Dr Jonathan Principal Lecturer
Walker John Senior Lecturer
Webster Joanne Senior Lecturer
Williams Sarah Senior Lecturer
Willis Ben Research Fellow
Wilson Christopher Senior Lecturer
Windale Mark Director Of New Business
Wolstenholme Claire Research Fellow
Wrigglesworth John Principal Lecturer
Y
Young Tricia Senior Lecturer

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close