Skip to content

S
Saad Professor Sameh Chair in Enterprise Modelling and Management
Saatchi Professor Reza Professor of Electronics (Medical Engineering)
Sabiston James Senior Lecturer
Sage Professor Karen Professor for Allied Health Professions (Research)
Salih Ifrah Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Sammon Professor Chris Professor of Polymer Science
Sanchez-Arce Dr Ana Maria Senior Lecturer
Sanderson Craig Doctoral Researcher and Demonstrator
Sanderson Elizabeth Research Fellow
Sands Mr Matthew Lecturer in Human Rights Law
Saunders Jonathan Researcher (Serious Games Developer)
Saunders Lesley Principal Lecturer
Savage Dr Alexandra Senior Lecturer
Scaife Robert Senior Sport Science Officer
Scanlon Dr Elizabeth Researcher Development Adviser
Schenkel Dr Torsten Senior Lecturer
Schofield Prof Peter Senior Academic
Scholey Dr Jonathan Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Schwartz-Narbonne Dr Rachel Lecturer in Environmental Chemistry
Schwarz Dr Toni Dean for the College of Health Wellbeing and Life Sciences
Scott Geraldine Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Scott Sue Senior Administrator
Scrimshire Dr Alex Research Associate
Semper Dr Heather Senior Lecturer in Health Psychology
Senior Terry Principal Research Fellow
Serbera Dr Jean-Philippe Senior Lecturer Banking And Financial Markets
Serbescu Dr Andreea Senior Lecturer in Built Environment
Sevens Trudy Principal Lecturer
Sexton Julia Senior Lecturer
Seymour Neal Senior Lecturer
Shadija Dharmendra Subject Group Leader for Business Information Systems & Technology
Shafizadeh Dr Mohsen Senior Lecturer
Shahidan Dr Malihe
Shami Muntasir Lecturer - International Business
Sharpe Dr Diana Senior Lecturer In International Business
Sharpe Ian
Sharpe Dr Rebecca Lecturer in Geographical Information Systems
Shaw Dr Becky Reader in Fine Art and Postgraduate Research Tutor for the Art and Design Research Centre
Shearn Doctor Katie Researcher
Sheehan Helen Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Shenfield Dr Alex Senior Lecturer, GMPR Research Group
Shepherd Adam Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Sherkat Professor Nasser Head, Department of Engineering and Mathematics
Shibli Professor Simon Professor of Sport Management and Head of Centre
Shin Dr Chi-Yun Principal Lecturer, Film Studies
Shpanin Dr. Leon Senior Lecturer in Electronic Engineering
Shute Liz
Shuttleworth Rick PhD Student
Sidorovitch Dr Anna Lecturer In Tesol Teacher Education
Sihra Dr Tarsem Senior Lecturer and Course Leader - Automotive Design Technology in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Simkins Professor Tim Emeritus Professor
Simmonds Gary Senior Lecturer and Course Leader in Creative Art Practice
Simper Dr Trevor
Singh Dr Pallavi Senior Lecturer In Marketing
Singleton Professor John Professor of Economic and Business History
Sissons Neil Senior Lecturer In Performance
Skilbeck Dr Julie Senior Lecturer in Nursing
Skof Mirjam Research Assistant
Slack Dr Frances Senior Lecturer, Information Systems; Postgraduate Research Tutor, Computing
Slater Jen Reader in Disability Studies and Education
Slater Susan Senior Lecturer
Sloan Dr Jennifer Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Smallwood Rob Senior lecturer (Policing)
Smart Professor Elizabeth Professor and Head of Law
Smith Professor Alan Director of the Materials and Engineering Research Institute and College Head of Business Development
Smith Dr Christine Deputy Head of Department
Smith Dr David Reader in Biochemistry / Course Leader MSc Molecular and Cellular Biology and National Teaching Fellow
Smith Emma Senior Administrator
Smith Martin Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Smith Rea Senior Administrator (Postgraduate Programmes)
Smith Dr Robin Lecturer in Physics
Smith Dr Sarah Doctoral School Manager
Smith Sarah Senior Lecturer, Course Leader for MSc Advancing Professional Practice, Course Leader for MSc Radiotherapy and Oncology
Smith Professor Tom Professor of Microbiology
Smith Tony Senior Lecturer In Professional and Organisational Development
Smith Maguire Professor Jennifer Professor of Cultural Production and Consumption
Sneddon Andrew Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Fine Art and course leader for BA (Hons) Creative Art Practices
Snellgrove Lloyd Director of the Research and Innovation Office
Snook Jereme Senior Lecturer
Snowdon Nicky Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Soltani Professor Hora Professor in Maternal and Infant Health
Song Yulan
Soranzo Dr Alessandro Reader
Sorsby Anna
Soulby Karen Senior Lecturer
Soulioti Dr Dimitra Lecturer in Materials Engineering
South Louise Office Manager
Southern Dr Neil Senior Lecturer
Spackman Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer
Speake Dr Helen Researcher
Speed Nick Administration Assistant
Speidel Dr Suzanne Senior Lecturer
Spence Dr Kevin Senior Lecturer in Water Engineering, Environmental Science and Physical Geography
Spence Peter Senior Lecturer
Spencer Margaret Senior Lecturer and Consultant Occupational Therapist
Spencer Phil Senior Lecturer, Course Leader, PGCE ICT/Computing
Spencer Dr Rachael Principal Lecturer, Professional Lead (Midwifery) and Lead Midwife for Education
Spencer Dr Tim Research Fellow
Stacey Jane Senior Lecturer
Stafford Alan Principal Lecturer and Programme Leader (Partnerships), Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Stafford Holly Employer Partnerships Officer
Stafford Dr Prachi Senior Lecturer in Biological Sciences
Stallard Jacky Senior Lecturer in Business Computing
Stalmirska Dr Anna Lecturer
Stanford Dean
Stanford-Palmer Dean Senior Lecturer Design
Staniforth Lisa Lecturer
Staniland Claire Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Stanley Dr Karen Principal Lecturer
Stanton Andy Creative and Technical Design Researcher
Stanton Marie
Stanyard Rebecca Head of Events, Sport and Childcare Services
Stapleton Paul Senior Lecturer
Starinieri Dr Vincenzo Research Fellow
Starkey Maurice
Stead Gary Senior Lecturer
Steckles Dr Katie
Stephenson Jane Lecturer in Midwifery
Stephenson Kathy Senior Lecturer
Stephenson Professor Paul Head of Research, Department of the Natural and Built Environment
Sterianou Dr Iasmi Senior Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Stevens Anna Research Fellow
Stevens Robert Senior Lecturer in Geography and Planning
Stevenson Neil Senior Lecturer in Architecture
Stibbe Professor Matthew Professor of Modern European History
Stiell Bernadette Senior Research Fellow
Stirling Dr Eve Principal Lecturer Design, Subject Group Leader Post-Graduate and Foundation Year
Stokes Dr Paul Principal Lecturer, Research Lead in Department of Management
Stone Joanne Principal Lecturer
Stone Joseph Senior Lecturer in Performance Analysis
Stone Rachel Senior Lecturer
Storer Ian
Storey Scott Senior Lecturer in Cyber Security
Storrar Dr Robert Principal Lecturer in Physical Geography; Head of Research, Department of the Natural and Built Environment
Strafford David
Straker Christine Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Strong Professor Peter Professor of Biomedical Sciences
Stubbins Kerry Lecturer
Su Rui Associate Lecturer
Suckley Dr Louise
Summers Dean Course Leader for BA (Hons) and MArt Film and Media Production
Swallow Professor Veronica Professor of Child & Family Nursing & Healthcare
Swann Dr David Professor in Design
Swift Dr Graham MSc Course Leader

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close