Staff
A | |
---|---|
Abell Dr Ben | Senior Lecturer In Plant Biochemistry |
Aberdein Dr Nicola | Lecturer in Anatomy and Physiology |
Ahmed Dr Samrein | Lecturer in Cancer and Cell Biology |
Allen Dr Elizabeth | Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Science |
Allwood Dr Danny | Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry |
B | |
---|---|
Bassindale Dr Thomas | Deputy Head of Department |
Bradshaw Dr Robert | Senior Lecturer in Analytical Science. Co-Placement Lead for Department of Biosciences and Chemistry. |
Bricklebank Professor Neil | Professor of Chemistry |
C | |
---|---|
Campbell Dr Susan | Senior Lecturer in Biosciences |
Carolan Dr Vikki | Principal Lecturer and Undergraduate Delivery Manager |
Clench Professor Malcolm | Professor of Mass Spectrometry, Head of the Biomolecular Sciences Research Centre |
Cole Dr Laura | Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Science |
Crooks Dr Lucy | Senior Lecturer in Genomics and Bioinformatics |
Cross Dr Alison | Senior Lecturer in Biosciences |
Cross Dr Neil | Reader in Cancer Biology |
D | |
---|---|
Dalton Dr Caroline | PhD Reader in Neuroscience and Genetics |
F | |
---|---|
Forbes Dr Sarah | Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences |
Francese Professor Simona | Professor of Forensic and Bioanalytical Mass Spectrometry |
Freeman-Parry Louise | Principal Lecturer |
G | |
---|---|
Gardiner Dr Philip | Senior Lecturer in Analytical Chemistry |
Grayson Amy | Postdoctoral Researcher |
Gurman Jane | Senior Lecturer |
H | |
---|---|
Haddock Dr Gail | Senior Lecturer |
Hall Dr Adrian | Principal Lecturer |
Hamilton Dr Alex | Senior Lecturer in Physical Chemistry |
Harrison Dr Anne-Marie | Senior Lecturer in Healthcare Science |
Haywood-Small Dr Sarah | Senior Lecturer |
Herigstad Dr Mari | Lecturer |
J | |
---|---|
Jordan-Mahy Dr Nikki | BSc/MSci Biochemistry Course Leader and Principal Lecturer |
K | |
---|---|
Klymenko Dr Tanya | Lecturer in Biochemistry |
L | |
---|---|
Lacey Dr Melissa | Senior Lecturer in Microbiology |
Lawson Dr Kim | Senior Lecturer in Pharmacology |
Ludwig Fran | Lecturer |
M | |
---|---|
Males Dr Alexandra | Lecturer in Analytical Chemistry |
Miller Dr Keith | Senior Lecturer in Microbiology |
N | |
---|---|
Newton Dr Kirsti | Senior Lecturer |
Nichol Dr Tim | Senior Lecturer in Biological Sciences |
O | |
---|---|
Omara Dr Walid | Lecturer in Microbiology |
P | |
---|---|
Peake Dr Nicholas | Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences |
Princivalle Dr Alessandra | Senior Lecturer Pharmacology |
R | |
---|---|
Rawlinson Dr Katherine | Senior Lecturer In Biomedical Sciences |
Ridge Liam | Lecturer in Molecular & Cell Biology |
S | |
---|---|
Smith Dr David | Reader in Biochemistry / Course Leader MSc Molecular and Cellular Biology and National Teaching Fellow |
Smith Professor Tom | Professor of Microbiology |
Stafford Dr Prachi | Senior Lecturer in Biological Sciences |
Stanley Dr Karen | Principal Lecturer |
Strong Professor Peter | Professor of Biomedical Sciences |
T | |
---|---|
Turega Dr Simon | Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry |
W | |
---|---|
Wolstenholme Dr Rosalind | Senior Lecturer In Analytical Science |
Woodroofe Professor Emerita Nicola | Professor Emerita |
Wulfert Dr Florian | Senior Lecturer |