40f8677b-cc3f-4cd9-b1c9-14a7ba3b1612

Skip to content

  1. About us
  2. Our people
  3. Staff profiles
A
Abbott Dr Rachel Principal Lecturer
Abdi Dr Muna Lecturer in Psychology of Education
Abell Dr Ben Senior Lecturer In Plant Biochemistry
Aberdein Dr Nicola Lecturer
Abson Emma Senior Lecturer
Abulhawa Dani Senior Lecturer In Performance
Acaster Steph Doctoral Researcher and Demonstrator
Adam Professor Alison Professor of Science, Technology and Society
Adams Gill Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
Addis Nicholas Lecturer in Criminology
Aderiye Dr Yetunde Oluwatoyin Senior Lecturer
Adshead Deborah Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Adu-Ampong Dr Emmanuel Senior Lecturer In Tourism Management
Afakordzi Alexander Senior Lecturer
Agarwal Ria Senior Lecturer
Aguado Orea Dr Javier Senior Lecturer In Psychology
Ahammad Dr Mohammad Reader (Associate Professor)
Aitken Dr Robbie Reader
Akhgar Professor Babak Professor of Informatics and Director of CENTRIC
Akram Dr Umair Lecturer in Psychology
Aladawi Zuwaina
Albertson Dr Katherine Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Alboul Dr Lyuba Senior Research Fellow
Alderson Professor Andrew Professor of Smart Materials and Structures
Aleixo Dr Paul Senior Lecturer In Psychology
Alexander Nicola Packaging Designer
Algarhi Dr Amr Lecturer In Business Economics
Ali Dr Alisha Principal Lecturer
Allan Dr Paul Senior Lecturer In International Business
Allarton Ruth Head of Department of Allied Health Professions
Allen Professor David Emeritus Professor of Chemistry
Allen Dr Elizabeth Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Science
Allen-Ashcroft Rachel Senior Lecturer in Advanced Practice
Allmark Dr Peter Principal Research Fellow
Allwood Dr Daniel Lecturer In Organic Chemistry
Al-Naemi Dr Faris Senior Lecturer
Alonso-Perez Maria Senior Lecturer In Spanish Studies And Erasmus+ Academic Coordinator (spain)
Al-Shawi Dr Fethi Senior Lecturer in Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Ambrose Dr Aimee Principal Research Fellow
Aminorroaya Yamini Dr Sima Senior Lecturer
Anani Dr Nader Senior Lecturer in Electrical, Electronic, and Control Engineering
Anderson Alexandra Principal Lecturer
Anderson Harvey Postgraduate Marketing and Recruitment Coordinator, Senior Lecturer of Sport Coaching and PE
Anderson Dr Susan Deputy Head of English
Andersson Dr Catrin Lecturer In Criminology
Anderton Dr Edwyn Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Anderton Leisa Lecturer
Andrews Joanna Lecturer in Midwifery
Andrews Philip Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Andrews Dr Simon Reader in Computer Science
Ansell Fiona Senior Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Appleyard Robert Senior Lecturer
Aquili Dr Luca Lecturer in Psychology
Archer Dr Tom Research Fellow
Arden Professor Madelynne Professor of Health Psychology, Departmental Research and Scholarship Lead
Ashe Mr Simon Doctoral Researcher and Demonstrator
Ashmore Dr Russell Senior Lecturer in Mental Health Nursing
Ashmore Sam Senior Lecturer In Nursing
Ashworth Peter Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Ashworth Pippa
Asquith Dr David Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering
Asthana Dr Abhishek Reader in Energy Engineering, Director of Hallam Energy, Deputy Director of DTA Energy (University Alliance).
Atherton Michelle Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
Atkinson Paul Professor of Design and Design History
Austen Dr Liz Senior Lecturer Research, Evaluation and Student Engagement
Autogena Lise Professor of Cross-Disciplinary Art
Axelby Judith Lecturer In English Language
B
Bacchus Daniel Senior Lecturer, Course Leader BA (Hons) Digital Media Production
Baillie Kathryn Senior Lecturer in 3-7 and 5-11 Teacher Education
Bairstow John
Baker Jeanette Principal Lecturer
Baker Dr Robert Senior Lecturer HE Business and Computing Science
Baker Donnelly Sandra Centre Administrator
Baker-Green Karl Senior Lecturer
Ball Nigel Senior Lecturer in Design
Ballin Deborah Senior Lecturer in Filmmaking
Banks Angie Senior Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Banks Dr James Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Banks Teresa Lecturer in Physical Education and School Sport
Barker Dr Lynne Reader
Barker Margo Reader - Food And Nutrition Group
Barnes Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Science
Barnes Ashley Principal Lecturer
Barnett Donna Senior Lecturer
Barnett Nick Senior Lecturer Mental Health Nursing
Baros Dr Miroslav Senior Lecturer in Law
Barr Karen Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Barrett David Research Fellow
Barrett Dr Elizabeth Senior Lecturer
Bartholomew Dr Hannah
Bartholomew Jane Senior Lecturer in Education
Barton Mark Resources Officer
Bashir Nadia Research Fellow
Basilio Catherine Senior Lecturer
Bassi Dr Camila Senior Lecturer in Human Geography
Bassindale Dr Thomas Senior Lecturer in Analytical Science
Bateman Roger Principal Lecturer and Art & Design Postgraduate Leader
Bates Dr Chris Principal Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Battey Tom Games Designer in Residence
Battiston Giovanna Senior Lecturer
Battle Steve Packaging Technologist
Batty Elaine Research Fellow
Batty Helen Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Batty Steven Senior Lecturer of Interior Design
Baxter Dr Erik Senior Lecturer
Baxter Dr Theresa Professional Lead in Occupational Therapy and Vocational Rehabilitation
Bean Megan Doctoral Researcher / Demonstrator
Beard Barbara Senior Lecturer in End of Life Care
Beard Prof Colin
Beardon Luke Senior Lecturer
Beatty Christina Professor of Applied Economic Geography
Beck Marcus Senior Lecturer
Beckingham Sue Principal Lecturer in Business Information Systems and Technology and a National Teaching Fellow
Beecher Colette Senior Lecturer In Occupational Therapy
Beer Dr Martin Principal Lecturer
Bell Dr Alice Reader
Bell Dr Anthony Senior X-Ray Technician
Bell Dr Henry Lecturer in Performance Studies
Benn Joanne Deputy Head Of Nursing
Bennett Anthony Associate Lecturer & Visiting Fellow
Bennett Dr Cinnamon Principal Lecturer, Group Leader
Bennett Ellen Research Associate
Bennett Luke Reader in Space, Place & Law
Benson Michael Senior Lecturer
Beresford Dr Paul
Berger Prof Ron Professor Of International Business
Best Professor David Professor and Head of Criminology
Best Helen Deputy Dean in the Faculty of Health and Wellbeing
Bevins Dr Stuart Senior Research Fellow
Bhaiyat Firoz Senior Lecturer Banking, Investment And Financial Management
Bhanbhro Sadiq Research Fellow
Bhowmik Dr Deepayan Lecturer in Computing
Billau Sally Senior Lecturer in Interior Design
Bingham Dr Paul Reader in Materials Engineering
Binney David Principal Lecturer
Binney Julie Senior Lecturer
Birhcall Stuart Principal Lecturer
Bissett Andrew Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Black Jack Lecturer in Sport Studies
Blackburn Michelle Principal Lecturer
Blackshaw Professor Tony Professor of Leisure Studies and Sociology
Blanco-Velo Dr Alonso
Blohm Jane
Boardman Susan Principal Lecturer
Boisvert Charles Senior Lecturer
Bolsover Lucia Senior Lecturer
Bonner Stuart Senior Lecturer in PE, Sport Coaching and Development
Boodt Sarah Senior Lecturer
Booth Dr Josephine Senior Research Fellow
Booth Lynne Senior Lecturer in Organisational Behaviour
Borkett Penny Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Bourke Liam Reader
Bower Dr Kim Principal Lecturer
Bower Rachel Senior Lecturer
Bowers-Brown Dr Tamsin Principal Lecturer
Bowles Dr David Principal Lecturer
Bowman Pamela Principal Lecturer
Bows Andrea Administrator and PA to Heads of Research Centres
Boyd Ginny Senior Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Boylan Professor Mark Professor in Education
Braddick Ian Administrator (Art and Design Research Centre)
Bradshaw Dr Robert Lecturer
Brailsford Mandy Principal Lecturer
Branch Jill Senior Lecturer In Early Education
Bray Linda Senior Administrator
Breckon Dr Jeff Reader
Breen Professor Chris Head of Polymers, Nanocomposites and Modelling Research Centre
Breese Dr Richard Senior Lecturer
Breeze Jayne Senior Lecturer in Mental Health
Breikin Dr Tim Reader in Control Engineering
Brewster Ben Researcher
Brewster Jacqui Senior Lecturer
Bricklebank Professor Neil Professor of Chemistry
Bridge Dr Jonathan
Bridgen Liz Principal Lecturer in Public Relations and Undergraduate Recruitment Lead for Department of Media Arts and Communication
Bridle Jonathan Senior Lecturer
Briggs Tracey Lecturer
Brodie Dr Marilyn Operations Director
Brook Simon
Brooks Dr Jenni Senior Lecturer
Broom Dr David Senior Lecturer and Postgraduate Research Tutor
Broomhead Tony Senior Lecturer
Brothwell Amanda Senior Administrator
Browett Susan SLC Administrator
Brown Chloë Fine Art BA Course Leader
Brown Dr Kenneth Senior Lecturer
Brown Michaela Senior Lecturer In Adult Nursing
Brown Nickey Senior Lecturer PGCE Modern Languages
Brown Dr Steven Senior Lecturer in Psychology
Brown Suzanne Senior Lecturer in Secondary Science Initial Teacher Education
Browse Dr Sam Lecturer In English Language
Brummell Dr Stephen Senior Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Brunsdon Dr Teresa Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Bryer Melanie Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy
Buick Lesley Principal Lecturer
Bull Andy Senior Lecturer
Bull Dr Melanie Principal Lecturer
Bullas Dr Alice Graduate Intern
Bulley Sue Principal Lecturer, Head of Business and Communications
Bullough Andrew Senior Lecturer And Project Manager
Bullough Steve Senior Research Fellow
Bundschuh Dr Thomas Senior Lecturer in Human Rights
Bunning Dr John Principal lecturer and Quality Enhancement Coordinator for the Department of Computing
Burke Cath Senior Lecturer In Midwifery
Burke Gemma Senior Lecturer
Burke Matthew Lecturer
Burkinshaw Diane Deputy Head Of Department
Burnett Professor Cathy Professor of Literacy and Education
Burns Mr Derek Doctoral Researcher / Associate Lecturer
Burns Sarah Lecturer In Learning Disability Nursing
Burns Seamus Senior Lecturer in Law
Burrows Jacky Lecturer In Criminology
Burton Maria Senior Research Fellow, Principal Lecturer
Burton Sam Senior Lecturer in Law
Bush Dr Sophie Senior Lecturer
Busoi Georgiana Lecturer
Butler Myles Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy, Practice Based Learning Course Lead
Butler Rose Senior Lecturer / Research Scholar in Fine Art
Butt Joanne Reader in Sport Psychology
Byrne Eleanor Senior Research Fellow
Byrom John
Bywater Helen Principal Lecturer
C
Cadet Nichola Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Cadman Dr Louisa Senior Lecturer in Human Geography
Cadman Victoria Lecturer in Operating Department Practice
Caine Jamie Lecturer in Information Systems
Calvert Richard Chief Operating Officer
Campbell Alison Senior Lecturer in Food
Campbell Lesley
Campbell Dr Susan Senior Lecturer In Biological Sciences
Canter Dr Lily Principal Lecturer and Subject Group Leader for Journalism
Caparrelli Dr Fabio Senior Research Fellow
Cardwell Sarah Senior Lecturer In Real Estate
Carolan Dr Vikki Principal Lecturer and Undergraduate Delivery Manager
Carter Anouska Senior Sport Science Manager
Carter Dr Caron Senior Lecturer in Early Childhood Education, Athena SWAN Champion for the Sheffield Institute of Education (SIoE)
Carter Dr Emma Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Carter Martin Principal Lecturer
Cassidy Kathryn Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Castleton Dr Holly Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Cavan Sean Head of Strategic Business Engagement
Cecchinato Mandy Senior Lecturer, Children Young People and Families
Cere Dr Rinella Reader in Media and Cultural Studies
Chamberlain Professor Paul Co-Director C3RI, Head of Art and Design Research Centre, Director of Lab4Living and Director of Design Futures
Chamberlain Stephanie Senior Lecturer In Marketing
Chan Dr Dora
Chapman Professor Hilary Visiting Professor
Chappell Dr Andrew
Chapple Professor Christopher Visiting Professor
Charles Phil Sl In Screenwriting
Charlesworth Dawn
Charlish Peter Principal Lecturer
Charlton Michael Senior Lecturer
Chauhdry Hayley Lecturer In Adult Nursing
Cheetham Tony Principal Lecturer
Chen Dr Annie Reader in Marketing and Tourism Management
Chen Dr Wei Senior Lecturer
Cheng Dr Lixin Principal Lecturer in Chemical Engineering
Cherrington Dr James Senior Lecturer
Chesters Ian Administrative Officer
Childerhouse Helen Senior Lecturer
Childs Professor Charmaine Professor of Clinical Science
Chiu Dr. Chuang-Yuan Researcher
Choo Lip Sy Lecturer In Financial Reporting
Choppin Dr. Simon Senior Research Fellow
Chowbey Punita Research Fellow
Christer Kirsty Research Associate
Christopher Sarah Senior Lecturer in Paramedic Practice
Christy Elizabeth Research Assistant
Churchill Dr Sarah Senior Lecturer
Cinderey Dr Lynn Senior Lecturer
Ciolfi Professor Luigina Professor of Human Centred Computing
Clague Lucy Research Fellow
Clark Deborah Senior Lecturer
Clark Dr Jodie Senior Lecturer In English
Clark Dr Murray PhD Programme Leader
Clark Dr Simon Head of Physics
Clark Prof Tony Head, Department of Computing
Clarke Dr David Principal Research Fellow
Clarke Jo Lecturer in Sport Business Management
Clarke June Principal Lecturer
Clarkson Melanie Senior Lecturer
Claxton Dr David Senior Lecturer
Cleaver Professor Doug Director of the Doctoral School and Professor of Materials Modelling
Clegg Dr David Programme Leader: Mechanical, Materials and Design Subject Group
Clegg Dr Francis Senior Research Fellow
Clench Professor Malcolm Professor of Mass Spectrometry
Clifton Brett Senior Lecturer In Tesol
Coldron Professor John Emeritus Professor
Coldwell Mike Head of Centre for Research and Knowledge Exchange
Cole Dr Bankole Reader in Criminology and Human Rights
Cole Professor Ian Principal Research Fellow
Cole Dr Laura Lecturer in Biomedical Science
Coleman Dr Charlotte Principal Lecturer
Coleman Maureen Senior Lecturer
Coleman Richard Principal Research Fellow
Colley Rachael Senior Lecturer in Jewellery and Metalwork
Collier Penny Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Collingwood Dr Peter Subject Group Leader in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Collins Jill Senior Lecturer/Project Manager
Collins Professor Karen Professor of Health Services Research
Collins Mark Senior Lecturer In Radiotherapy and Oncology
Common Lisa Lecturer in Midwifery
Conheeney Diana Senior Lecturer
Conneally Anne Senior Lecturer And Course Leader
Connolly Annaliese Senior Lecturer
Constable Andrew
Cooke Chris Lecturer in Directing and Screenwriting
Cookson Glen Senior Lecturer
Coombes Mr Philip Lecturer In Marketing
Cooper Dr Carol Senior Lecturer
Cooper Dr David Senior Lecturer
Cooper Martin Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Cooper Naomi Senior Lecturer Primary ITT Courses
Cooper Richard
Copeland Professor Robert Professor of Physical Activity and Health
Copley Jo Practice Learning Placement Manager for Social Work
Corazzo James Principal Lecturer in Graphic Design and Departmental Lead for Learning, Teaching and Assessment
Coule Dr Tracey Reader
Counsell Alison
Cour Caron Lecturer In Business, Operations and Systems
Court Rosemary Senior Lecturer
Cowburn Professor Emeritus Malcolm
Cowell Tony Senior Lecturer
Cox Dr Katharine Head of English
Cox Zoe Senior Lecturer
Craig Dr Claire Co-Director, Lab4Living
Craik Godfrey Principal Lecturer
Crank Dr Helen Principal Research Fellow
Cranton Professor Wayne Assistant Dean, Research
Craven Jacqueline Senior Lecturer
Crawford Dr Susie Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Science, Biomechanics
Crisp Richard Senior Research Fellow
Crofts Bridget Principal Lecturer
Crone Dr Michael Senior Lecturer In International Business
Crooks Dr Lucy Senior Lecturer in Genomics and Bioinformatics
Cropper Andrew
Cross Dr Alison Senior Lecturer in Biosciences
Cross Dr Neil Senior Lecturer in Molecular and Cellular Biology
Crowe Professor Lynn
Crowther Dr Paul Deputy Head of Department
Crowther Dr Phillip
Crowther Sarah Senior Lecturer and Undergraduate Course Leader in Physiotherapy
Cudzich-Madry Dr Michal
Cui Dr Xinjun Senior Lecturer in Industrial Collaborative Engineering and Course Leader for BEng/MEng Aerospace Engineering
Culliney Dr Martin Research Fellow
Cunliffe-Charlesworth Dr Hilary Principal Lecturer in Media and Public Relations and Department Lead for Learning Teaching and Assessment
Curtis David Principal Research Fellow & Deputy Director
Curtis Laurence Senior Lecturer Supply Chain Management and Procurement
Cutforth Christopher Senior Lecturer
Cutts Dr Katie Senior Lecturer In Psychology
D
Dabbs Dr Mark Senior Lecturer
Dakka Dr Sam Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering
Dale Sue Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Daley Joanne Corporate Partnerships Lead & Principal Lecturer
Dalton Dr Caroline Senior Lecturer
Damm Christopher Research Associate
Daniels Karen Senior Lecturer In Primary English
Darabi Dr Fariba Senior Lecturer
Darder Estevez Dr Laia
Darwent David Senior Lecturer: E-Learning Technologist
Davey Michelle
Davey Steffi Researcher (Interactive Design)
Davids Professor Keith Professor
Davidson-Hague Timothy Head Of Executive Education And Corporate Programmes
Davies Dr Larissa Reader in Sport Management;
Davis Grace Senior Lecturer
Davison Rachel Administrator
Dawson Derek Head of Area Teach First Yorkshire and the Humber and Post 16 and Further Education
Day Dr Catherine Senior Lecturer In Psychology
Day Patricia Senior Lecturer
Day Tony Researcher
Dayson Christopher Principal Research Fellow
De Berg Dr Anna Senior Lecturer In German, Erasmus+ Academic Lead For Sbs
De Masi Karen Senior Lecturer
De Normanville Clare Principal Lecturer in Adult Nursing
De Silva Dr Rondy Senior Lecturer
Deakin Dr Emmie Lecturer
Dean Jonathan Senior Lecturer
Dean Marshall Nikki Doctoral Researcher / Associate Lecturer
Dearden Professor Andy Professor of Interactive Systems Design
Debney Matthew Graduate Teaching Assistant in Sport
Dein Jenny Senior Lecturer
Dekel Dr Ofer
Deller Dr Ruth Reader in Media and Communication
Demack Sean Senior Lecturer
D'emidio Melody Italian Language Assistant
Demissie Fufy Senior Lecturer
Dempsey Elizabeth Senior Lecturer
Deng Dr Wei Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Denniss Rebecca Doctoral Researcher
Desforges Dr Luke Head of Department of the Natural and Built Environment
Develin Deborah Senior Lecturer In Practice Education
Dewis Pamela Principal Lecturer
Dexter Matt Research Associate
Dharmadasa Professor I Principal Lecturer and Professor
Dhillon Sital Head of Department for Law and Criminology
Di Betta Dr Anna Senior Lecturer In Psychology
Di Nuovo Dr Alessandro Reader in Computational Intelligence and Robotics
Dickinson Jill Senior Lecturer in Law
Dickinson Sarah Senior lecturer in Building Surveying
Dillon Susan Subject Group Leader
Dinsdale Norman Senior Lecturer
Dodd Susan Research Support Manager
Doherty Dr Kathy Head of Postgraduate Research
Domdouzis Konstantinos
Donaghue Helen Senior Lecturer
Doncaster Anne Lecturer in Digital Media Production
Donnelly Alan Researcher-Student Research & Engagement
Doran Adele Senior Lecturer In Tourism
Doughty Joanne Senior Lecturer
Douglas Roderick Senior Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks, Course Leader for BSc Hon Computer and Information Security and MComp Computer and Information Security
Dowd Anna Senior Lecturer In Quantity Surveying
Dowling John Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
Drabble Dr Jennifer Lecturer in Forensic Psychology
Drake Amelia Lecturer
Drake Robert Principal Lecturer in Information Systems
Dredge Dr Sarah Senior Lecturer
Drever Joy Associate Lecturer
Drew Dr Peter Senior Lecturer
Drewery Dr Claire Senior Lecturer
Drury-Smith Heather Senior Lecturer in Radiotherapy and Oncology
Dubey Dr Bipro Nath Lecturer in Food and Chemical Engineering
Duckett Dr Catherine Senior Lecturer in Analytical Science
Dulake Nick Senior Industrial Designer
Dunham Dr Margaret Senior Lecturer
Dunn Heather PhD Candidate/Associate Lecturer
Dunn Dr Karen Principal Lecturer
Dunn Dr Katherine Lecturer In Marketing
Dunn Dr. Marcus Research fellow
Dunning Dr John Principal Lecturer Of Hospitality Management
Durber Jeff Senior Lecturer, Collaborative Course Leader BA Jewellery and Metalwork (SHU/SHAPE Hong Kong)
Durkin Sarah Knowledge Transfer Partnership Manager
Duxbury Liane Senior Lecturer
E
Eadson Dr Will Senior Research Fellow
Earle Harriet Lecturer in English and Creative Writing
Earnshaw Professor Steven Professor in English Literature
Eaton Denise Senior Lecturer And Project Manager
Eccleston Professor Roger Pro Vice-Chancellor for Research and Global Engagement
Edgar Matthew
Edmonds Chrissie Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Edmondson Lee Research Assistant
Edwards Mark Principal Lecturer
Edwards Martyn Senior Lecturer
Edwards Michael Senior Lecturer In Law and Criminology
Edwards Sharyn Lecturer in Paramedic Practice
Egan David Senior Lecturer
Egan David Senior Lecturer
Egan Helen
Ehiasarian Professor Arutiun Head of National HIPIMS Technology Centre
Ehiyazaryan-White Dr Ester Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Elkington Marcus Senior Lecturer
Ellerby James Senior Lecturer
Elliot Nicola Principal Lecturer
Ellis Mark Senior Lecturer
Elsmore Dr Ian Senior Lecturer
Emerson Dr Nick Lecturer in Engineering Design
Emsley Linda Senior Lecturer in Primary Education
Engin Dr Marion Senior Lecturer
Escott Dr Hugh Lecturer in English Language
Escott Karen Head Of Academic Operations
Evans Angela Senior Lecturer
Evans Dr Laura Lecturer In History
Evans Richard Principal Lecturer
Eyre Dr Graham Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
F
Fair Frankie Lecturer in Midwifery/Research Midwife
Fairest Susan Lecturer - Strategic Management
Farmilo Dr Nick Business Development Manager
Faulkner Dr Mark Senior Lecturer
Fauset Daniel Senior Lecturer In Law & Criminology
Faust Dr Oliver Senior Lecturer
Fearn Adrian Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Fearon Jane Senior Lecturer
Feasey Simon Head Of Academic Development
Featherstone Mark Senior Lecturer in Games Software Development
Fedotova Oksana Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Fegan Colette Principal Lecturer
Ferguson Beverly Senior Lecturer
Ferrari Professor Ed Director of CRESR
Feteira Dr Antonio Reader
Fidment Dr Sarah
Fidment Susan Senior Lecturer
Fielden Dr Iain Research Consultant
Fielding-Lloyd Dr Beth Principal Lecturer, Undergraduate Academic Delivery Lead
Finch Andy Senior Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Finch Rachel Administrator (Communication and Computing Research Centre and Postgraduate Research)
Fisher Mark Senior Lecturer
Fitzgerald Chris Lecturer
Fitzgerald Damien Principal Lecturer
Fitzgerald Deborah Principal Lecturer
Fleming Reuben Senior Lecturer
Fletcher Professor Del Reader
Fletcher Keeley Lecturer In Law
Fletcher Neil
Flower Elizabeth Senior Administrator
Foggin Jane Senior Lecturer
Forbes Dr Sarah Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
Ford Lee Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
Formby Eleanor Senior Research Fellow
Fortune Chief Inspector David Seconded police / security research and innovation expert
Foster Amanda
Foster Dr. Leon Researcher
Fothergill Professor Steve Professor
Foulkes Denise Senior Lecturer
Fowler Andrew Lecturer
Fowler-Davis Dr Sally Clinical Academic
France Aimee Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Francese Dr Simona Reader
Francis Dr John Head of Department of Psychology, Sociology and Politics
Frankland Sharon Senior Lecturer
Franks Ann Head Of Academic Development
Fraser Dr Douglas Senior Lecturer
Freeman Dr Elizabeth Lecturer In Psychology
Freeman John Principal Lecturer
Freeman Sally Senior Lecturer
Freeman-Parry Louise Principal Lecturer
Freitas Rebelo Sofia Senior Lecturer
Frith Miss Gabbi Wellness Adviser and Research Assistant
Fry Dr John Reader In Business And Management
Fuller Nicky Centre Manager
Furey Rosemary Senior Lecturer
Furness Dr Penny Senior Lecturer
G
Gair Andy Course Leader Sport Coaching / Lecturer in Sport Coaching and Sport Development
Gan Bee Principal Lecturer and Faculty International Business Development Lead
Garcia Carol Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Gardiner Dr Katherine
Gardiner Dr Philip Senior Lecturer in Analytical Chemistry
Garner Dr Iain Head of the Department of Education, Childhood and Inclusion
Garrick Dr Rosalind Senior Lecturer
Gee Mrs Melanie Information Scientist/Research Fellow
Gent Susannah Senior Lecturer, Film and Media Production
Gibbeson Carolyn Lecturer
Gibbons Dr Alison Reader in Contemporary Stylistics
Gibson Dr Helen Researcher
Gibson Jamie Lecturer in Games Design
Gilbertson Jan Senior Research Fellow
Gill Dr Jameson Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Gilligan Dr Christine
Gillin Julie Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Gillott Alexander
Giove Dr Samantha Head Of Student Employability And Employment
Giusti Dr Giulio Lecturer In Languages, SBS Language Centre Coordinator
Glentworth Alison Senior Lecturer
Glöckle Karin Research Administrator
Glossop Louise Senior Administrator
Glover Ian Senior Lecturer
Godson Mark Principal Lecturer
Goepel Dr Janet Senior Lecturer
Goldsmith Simon Research Fellow
Goodchild Professor Barry Researcher and Teacher
Goodier Anthony Principal Lecturer
Goodwill Dr. Simon Principal Research Fellow
Goodwin Sarah Lecturer in Law and Criminology
Gore Dr Tony Research Fellow
Gornall Lesley Senior Lecturer
Gorst Dr Jonathan Principal Lecturer
Goulding Dr Philip Principal Lecturer In Tourism Management
Graba Jan Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Grace Mr Jamie Senior Lecturer in Law
Grafton Dr Kate Deputy Head Of Department
Graham Dr David Principal Lecturer
Grainger Dr Karen Principal Lecturer in English Language and Linguistics
Grant John Senior Lecturer
Grant Michael Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Grantham Helen Senior Project Administrator
Gratton Alison Assistant Administrator and Wellness Assistant
Gray Francis Senior Lecturer
Gray Lyndsay Senior Lecturer in Primary English
Greaves Paul Lecturer of Sport
Green David Senior Lecturer / Professional Development Facilitator
Green Dominic Lecturer in Cinematography
Green Emma
Green Dr Geff Deputy Head of Department - Media Arts and Communication
Green Paula Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Green Dr Stephen Research Fellow
Greenfield Dr David Senior Research Associate
Gregory Maxine Senior Research Fellow
Griffith Peter Senior Lecturer in Law
Griffith Vanessa Senior Lecturer
Griffiths Dr Kerry Research Fellow
Griffiths Teri-Lisa Lecturer
Grimes Anthony
Grint Ken Lecturer in Creative Media
Grover Peter Head of Quality and Enhancement: Faculty of Arts, Computing, Engineering and Sciences
Guevara Dr Leonardo Senior Lecturer In Food Studies
Guilford Martine Senior Lecturer In Occupational Therapy
Guiney Maria
Guizar Moran Blanca Associate Lecturer
Gumber Dr Anil Reader
Gunatilake Dr Gayathri Senior Lecturer
Gunning Michael Researcher
Gurman Jane Senior Lecturer
Gwilt Professor Ian
Gwilt Dr Alison Reader in Fashion and Sustainability
Gyekye Seth Senior Lecturer
H
Haake Professor Steve Director of the Advanced Wellbeing Research Centre
Habgood Dr Jacob Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Hadden Dr Dawn Senior Lecturer in Biochemistry
Haddock Gail Senior Lecturer
Haghighi Movahed Siavosh Senior Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks, Course leader for MSc Advanced Computer Networks
Haigh Dr Janice Senior Lecturer and Course Leader
Haigh Paul Principal Lecturer
Hall Dr Adrian Principal Lecturer
Hall Christopher Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Hall Deborah Senior Lecturer
Hall Mike Senior Lecturer
Hall Dr Sheldon Senior Lecturer
Hallewell Gail Postgraduate Research Administrator
Halliday Dr Ian Reader
Halliday Joelle Senior Lecturer
Hamilton Dr Alex Senior Lecturer in Physical Chemistry
Hamilton Dr Douglas Head of History
Hamilton Nick Principal Research Fellow
Hamilton Paula Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Hammerton Dr Jackie Principal Lecturer
Hammond Dr Catherine Senior Lecturer
Hanley Peter Part-time Senior Lecturer-Practitioner Physiotherapy
Hanney Neil Head of International and Head of UK College Partnerships
Hanson Dr Katie Lecturer In Psychology
Hanson Maria Reader in Metalwork and Jewellery
Harcus James Senior Lecturer In Diagnostic Radiography
Harding Lee Senior Lecturer in Fashion Design
Hardy Michelle Senior Lecturer
Harford Sheila Administrator
Harman Stephanie Senior Lecturer
Harness Tina Deputy Head Of Department Of Management
Harrington Jerome Research Degree Student
Harris Carole Administrator
Harris-Evans Jean Principal Lecturer
Harrison Dr Anne-Marie Senior Lecturer in Healthcare Science
Harrison Emma Senior Lecturer
Harrison Shirley Senior Lecturer In Primary Education
Harrison Susan Senior Lecturer In Hr, Events Management Team
Harrop Deborah Information Scientist and Research Fellow
Harry Deborah Chief Finance and Planning Officer
Hart Gemma Senior Research Fellow
Hart Dr. John Senior Research Fellow
Hartle Stephanie Senior Lecturer in Film and Photography and Course Leader in Photography
Hartley Rebecca Senior Lecturer in Law and Criminology
Harvey Amanda Researcher
Hashmi-Greenwood Dr Maleka Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Hassan Dr Aseel Senior Lecturer
Hassani Saeed Senior Lecturer for Computer Systems and Networks
Hatton Dr Amanda Senior Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Hawkins Anna Senior Lecturer in Human Geography
Hawley Glyn
Hawryliuk Daniela Principal Lecturer
Hayes John Principal Lecturer in Creative Media, International Business Developer
Haynes Dr Barry Principal Lecturer
Haynes Dr Lylah Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Placement Tutor for Mathematics, Visiting Tutor
Haynes Natalie Senior Lecturer
Hayward Robert Senior Lecturer
Haywood-Small Dr Sarah Senior Lecturer
Hazelby Gayle Senior Lecturer
Head Dr Jeremy Principal Lecturer
Healey Dr Joan Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy
Heap Dr Vicky Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Heath Dr Mike Senior Lecturer
Heath Professor Virginia
Heaton Caroline Senior Lecturer (Research, Evaluation and Student Engagement)
Heaton Colleen Head Of Recruitment
Heaton Mark Principal Lecturer
Heaton-Morley Kate Senior Lecturer
Helks Marie Principal Lecturer
Heller Dr. Ben Principal Research Fellow
Helliwell Christopher
Hembrough David Senior Sport Science Officer
Hemingway Kirsty Lecturer
Henderson Jean Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Henderson Ruth Lecturer in Midwifery
Hepplestone Stuart Senior Lecturer
Hermeston Rodney Lecturer In English Language
Heron Dr Emma Head Of Academic Development
Heselton Mike Senior Lecturer in Information Systems at Sheffield Hallam University
Hetherington Stephen Senior Lecturer
Hext Andy Researcher
Heydarian Pashakhanlou Dr Arash Lecturer In Politics
Heydon Dr James Lecturer in Criminology
Heys Paul Principal Lecturer, Graphic Design and Art and Design Employability Lead
Hibbert Karen Principal Lecturer
Hickman Professor Paul Professor of Housing and Social Policy
Higginson Judith Senior Administrator
Higham David PhD Researcher
Hill Dr Deborah Principal Lecturer
Hilland Stewart Senior Lecturer
Hinchliff Sally Senior Lecturer Modern Foreign Languages, Primary & Secondary
Hinxman Lynda Assistant Dean, Employer Engagement
Hird Dr Andrew
Hirsch Laurie Senior Lecturer in Computing
Hirst Dr Andrew Principal Lecturer in Information Systems
Hirst Dr Craig Senior Lecturer
Hirst Professor Julia Professor of Sociology
Hobson Deborah Senior Lecturer In Paramedic Practice
Hockenhull-Smith Dr Marie Senior Lecturer
Hodge Professor Nicholas Professor of Inclusive Practice
Hodgson Denyse Principal Lecturer
Hodgson Rebecca Head of Student Experience and Quality Enhancement, Course leader (Pg Cert Learning and Teaching in Higher Education)
Holborn Catherine Senior Lecturer
Holding Dr John Business Development Lead and Principal Lecturer in Electrical, Electronic, and Control Engineering
Holland Dr Claire Senior Lecturer
Holland Pamela Senior Lecturer In Nursing
Holland Philo Principal Lecturer in Journalism
Holloway Dr Alan Principal Lecturer & Programme Leader Electrical, Electronic & Control Engineering
Holmes Dr Naomi Senior Lecturer in Physical Geography and BSc Environmental Science Course Leader
Holt Christopher Senior Lecturer
Homer Catherine Research Fellow
Honeywell Dr Carissa Senior Lecturer In Politics/Political S
Honnor Alison Impact Researcher
Hooper Peter Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer
Hope Christine Senior Lecturer/Course Leader
Hopkins Professor Chris Professor of English Studies and Head of the Humanities Research Centre
Hopkins Professor Lisa Professor of English and Head of Graduate School
Hopps Carole Senior Lecturer
Houton Corrie Administrator (Helpdesk) and PA to Prof Alan J Smith, Director of MERI
Hovsepian Professor Papken Head of Thin Films Research Centre
Howarth Dr Amanda Senior Lecturer
Howson Tracey Administration Officer
Hramiak Dr Alison Senior Lecturer
Hubbard Lorna Associate Lecturer
Hudson Dr. Chris Research Fellow
Hudson Frazer
Hufford Jamies Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Hughes Professor Christina Pro Vice-Chancellor for Student Experience
Hughes Iain Subject Group Leader
Hughes Patricia Lecturer in Mental Health Nursing
Hughes Stephen Lecturer In English For Academic Purpose
Humphreys Liam Research Fellow
Hunt Dr Robert Senior Lecturer
Hunter Jayne Senior Lecturer
Hurley Ciaran Senior Lecturer
Hurst Janette Senior Lecturer
Husain Lopa Lecturer
Husbands Professor Chris Vice-Chancellor
Hutchinson Michael Senior Lecturer in Media and Public Relations
Hutton Jenny Senior Lecturer, Design Course Leader BA Jewellery and Metalwork
Hynes Catriona S/L In Diagnostic Radiography
I
Ibbotson Rachel Research Fellow
Ibrahime Rima Associate Lecturer
Idris Bochra Associate Lecturer
Idris Jaffer Senior Lecturer
Illingworth Martin Senior Lecturer in English Education
Ioannidis Dr Gregory Senior Lecturer in Law, Course Leader LLM International Sports Law in Practice
Irving Dr Jamie Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Ismail Mubarak Researcher
Issa Dr Samah Senior Lecturer In Banking, Investment And Financial Management
Issa Dr Walid Lecturer
J
Jackson Dr Russell Senior Lecturer in Communication and Public Relations
Jackson Dr Sally Director of Human Resources and Organisational Development
Jacobi Mark Principal Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks, Employability Lead
Jacobi Melissa Course Leader BSc (Hons) Sport Business Management
James Dr. David Director / Reader
Jamieson Diane
Jamieson-Shaw Ann Senior Lecturer in Physical Education
Jamison-Powell Sue Lecturer In Psychology (Social)
Jana Dr Buddhadev Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Jarvinen Dr Aki Subject Group Leader
Jay Professor Tim Professor of Psychology of Education
Jeffery Dr Bob Senior Lecturer in Sociology
Jenkins Clare Joint Course Leader, BA Journalism
Jenkins Joanne Senior Lecturer
Jennings Jo Course Leader for MEng/BEng (Hons) Electrical and Electronic Engineering in Electrical, Electronic, and Control Engineering
Jobling Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer In Human Geography
Johnson Alistair
Johnson Catherine Senior Lecturer
Johnson David Academic Delivery Manager
Johnson Esther Professor of Film and Media Arts, Principal Lecturer in Film and Media Production
Johnson Dr Patrick Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Johnson Steven Senior Academic
Johnston Amanda Business Development Manager
Johnston Dr Andrew Reader In The Economics Of Innovation And Entrepreneurship
Johnston Helen Journalism Lecturer
Johnston Paul Principal Lecturer
Jones Andrew Senior Lecturer
Jones Anne Senior Lecturer in HR Management / Organisation
Jones Anthony Principal Industrial Designer at Design Futures
Jones Christopher Senior Lecturer
Jones David
Jones David Senior Lecturer in Science Education (Physics)
Jones Dr Hywel Knowledge Transfer Champion
Jones Dr Leighton Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Science (Exercise Psychology)
Jones Martin Senior lecturer
Jones Nigel Principal Lecturer
Jones Dr Peter Reader in Language and Communication
Jones Pippa Senior Lecturer
Jones Rebecca Senior Administrator
Jones Scott
Jones Susan Principle Lecturer - Student Engagement And Employment Lead. Service Sector Management
Jones Tim Principal Lecturer (Construction Management) - Market and Recruitments Lead
Jordan Julie Principal Lecturer for Professional Development
Jordan-Mahy Dr Nikki Senior Lecturer
Joubert Marelize Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Joyce Prof John Principal Lecturer
Judge Marie
K
Kabir Dr Feroz Senior Lecturer, Chemical Engineering Program
Kaklamanou Dr Daphne Lecturer In Psychology
Kalashnikov Dr Alexander Senior Lecturer in Embedded Systems
Kalivoda Roman Senior Lecturer
Karagic Helen Principal Lecturer
Karditsas Helen
Katsiampa Dr Paraskevi Lecturer In Business Economics
Kay Christopher Lecturer in Criminology
Kay Dr Helen Senior Lecturer
Kay Katie Lecturer
Kaye Peter Senior Lecturer
Kebell Richard Senior Lecturer In Building Surveying
Keefe Terrence Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Keeling Amanda Administrator
Kekelikova Monika
Kelley Dr. John Research Fellow
Kellock Dr Anne Senior Lecturer In Children and Childhood
Kelly Dr Dan Lecturer
Kelly Mr Daniel Apprentice
Kelly Professor Shona Professor of Interdisciplinary Health Research
Kelly Simon Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Kemp Sean Senior Lecturer
Kempka Stephen Senior Lecturer In Planning
Kennedy Vinny Principal Lecturer in Law
Kent Esther Senior Lecturer Sport Business Management
Kent Shane Senior Lecturer
Kerrigan Kevin Pro Vice-Chancellor & Dean
Kesterton Sue Exercise Science Officer
Ketcher Hannah Lecturer in Midwifery
Khan Dr Akram Senior Lecturer
Khanna Dr Rebecca Assistant Dean, Academic Development
Khatab Dr Khaled Principal Research Fellow in Medical Statistics and Health Economic Modelling
Khazaei Dr Babak Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Kilby Dr Laura Principal Lecturer
Kilner Dr Karen Senior Lecturer
Kim Dr Seon Young Principal Lecturer
Kincaid Simon Senior Lecturer
King Christina Business Development Manager
King Paul Senior Lecturer In Architectural Tech
Kingsbury Damian Principal Lecturer and Learning Teaching, Assessment Lead
Kirk Ben Senior Lecturer in Physical Education
Kirkby John Creative Director, Design Futures Packaging
Kirke Andrew Senior Lecturer In Paramedic Practice
Kirkham Catherine Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying
Kirkham Lucy Senior Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Kirsten Louise Senior Lecturer
Kitchen Matt Research Assistant
Kivland Dr Sharon Reader in Fine Art
Kladou Dr Styliani Senior Lecturer In Hospitality Management
Klaff Lesley Senior Lecturer in Law
Klompenhouwer Petra Senior Lecturer, Academic Delivery Manager
Klonizakis Dr Markos Senior Research Fellow
Klymenko Dr Tanya Lecturer
Knight Chris Senior Lecturer in Jewellery and Metalwork
Knight Christine Reader In Food, Society & Culture
Kokolakakis Themistocles Senior Research Fellow
Konwar Dr Ziko Lecturer In International Business
Kordatos Dr Evangelos Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Kormann Mariza Invited Research Associate, GMPR Research Group
Kovac Karl Lecturer in Built Environment
Koya Dr Kushwanth
Kundu Helen Senior Lecturer
Kung Shia Ping Senior Research Fellow
Kyaw Dr Si Thu Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Kyle David Principal Lecturer
L
Lacey Dr Melissa Senior Lecturer
Lagos Dr Konstantinos Senior Lecturer
Laird Professor Susan Head of Department of Biosciences and Chemistry, Professor of Reproductive Biology
Lal Ranbir Course Leader for Interior Design
Lalanne Dr Stephane Senior Lecturer in Law, Course Leader LLM International Commercial Law
Laley James Senior Administrator in Employability
Lamb Kirstie Associate Lecturer (food)
Lamb Martin PhD Student/Wellness Adviser
Lambert Professor Paul Visiting Professor
Langdon Judith Lecturer In Sport Development
Langley Dr Joe Senior Research Fellow in Healthcare Innovation
Lassalle Dr Paul Senior Lecturer In International Business
Laughton Dr David Assistant Dean, Academic Development
Launders Jacqueline Senior Lecturer
Lawless Professor Paul Professor of Urban Policy
Lawson Dr Kim Senior Lecturer in Pharmacology
Lawson Sarah Senior Lecturer
Laycock Professor Elizabeth
Laycock Dr Jo Senior Lecturer in History
Lazenby Michèle Senior Lecturer
Lazuras Dr Lambros Reader in Social Psychology
Le Maitre Prof Christine Professor of Cell Biology and Tissue Regeneration
Leach Professor John Pro Vice-Chancellor for Academic Staffing and Equalities and Dean of the Faculty of Development and Society
Leach Rosemary Student Recruit & Industry Engage Lead
Leader Mark Senior Lecturer
Leahy Hanna Wellness Business Development Manager
Leather David Research Associate
Leaver Jackie Senior Lecturer
LeBihan Dr Jill Head of Student Engagement
Leckie Suzanne Principal Lecturer
Lee Helen Senior Lecturer
Lee Jeremy Principal Lecturer in Creative Media
Lee Joanne Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
Lee Kiefer Principal Lecturer In Marketing
Legge David Senior Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Leitão Roxanne Researcher
Lejeune Wendy Lecturer
Lenzo Dr Basilio Senior Lecturer in Automotive Engineering
Leonard Fiona Principal Lecturer in Science Education
Levick-Parkin Melanie Senior Lecturer in Visual Communication
Lewis Justin Senior Lecturer Media Arts
Lewis Dr Myrddin Principal Lecturer
Lewis Dr Oliver Senior Lecturer
Lewis Dr Robin Senior Lecturer
Leyland Dr Rebecca Lecturer
Li Dr Qinling Senior Lecturer
Li Dr Xiaohong Senior Lecturer
Liang Dr Bo Senior Lecturer
Liao Dr Huilian Lecturer
Lidster Dr Joanne Principal Lecturer
Liew Phaik Senior Lecturer
Lightfoot Nicola Principal Lecturer
Lindley Melanie Principal Lecturer
Lindley Shirley Knowledge Transfer Manager
Ling Dr Yuen Senior Lecturer
Lingham Dr Eleanor Senior Lecturer
Littlewood Glyn
Liu Jia
Loch Dr Daniel Postdoctoral Researcher
Lockley Dr Eleanor Research Fellow and Associate Lecturer
Lockwood Claire
Lomas David Principal Lecturer
Longbon Kim Lecturer
Lopez-Moreno Cristina Senior Lecturer In Spanish Language And Spanish Studies
Louis Dr Anja
Love Matthew Principal Lecturer
Low Dr Christopher
Lowe Alistair Lecturer
Lowes Helen Business Development Lead for ODP, Lead for Simulation for the Department of AHP and Senior Lecturer
Lowthian Jackie Research Associate
Ludwig Fran Lecturer
Luff David
Luo Dr Quanshun Senior Research Fellow
Lye Elizabeth Senior Lecturer
Lynch Richard Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Lynn Dr Anthony
Lyons Marguerite Senior Research Administrator
Lyons Toby
M
Macaskill Professor Ann Professor of Health Psychology, University Head of Research Ethics
MacCrossan Dr Colm Lecturer In English Literature
Macfarlane Alison Senior Lecturer
Machaczek Dr Katarzyna Research Fellow
Machin Timothy
Machon Jill Senior Lecturer
Mack Rory PhD student
Macmillan Beverley Principal Lecturer
Macmillan Dr Rob Principal Research Fellow
Macqueen Peter Packaging Designer
Macwan Sheela Senior Lecturer and Professional Development Facilitator
Maden-Wilkinson Dr Tom
Mader Dr Kerstin Researcher/ Lecturer
Madriaga Dr Manuel Senior Lecturer in Education Studies
Magowan Stephen Senior Lecturer
Majid Asif
Makey Laura Lecturer
Makin Roger Senior Lecturer
Mallett Dr Rebecca Principal Lecturer
Mallett Ross Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Malone Catherine Senior Lecturer
Mangat Professor Pal Senior Academic and Director of the Centre for Infrastructure Management
Mann Helen Senior Lecturer
Mannel Sandra Lecturer In Spanish
Mapplebeck Andrea Senior Lecturer
Maragh Dean Lecturer
Margrave Vicki Associate Lecturer
Marriott Susan Deputy Head Of Department Of Management
Marsden Claire Senior Lecturer In Community and Youth Work
Marsden Dr Rachel Senior Lecturer
Marsden-Heathcote Jo Senior Lecturer in Sport Business Management
Marsh Professor Julian
Marshall Alan Lecturer in Social Work
Marshall Daisy Doctoral Researcher
Marshall Julie Lecturer In Adult Nursing
Marshall Dr Mark Research Fellow
Marson Dr James Principal Lecturer
Martin Dr Emma Head Of Department Service Sector Management
Martin Richard Senior Lecturer and Course Leader for Masters in Social Work
Martindale Wayne Research Fellow
Martins Ramos Ines Researcher
Mary Moore Aileen Senior Lecturer
Masango Dr Shingairai Yorkshire Accelerator Lead
Mason Dr Jessica Lecturer in English Language
Massey Marie-Therese Senior Lecturer, Practice Nurse
Masterson Shirley Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy
Maswera Dr Tonderai Senior Lecturer
Mathers Vicky Administrator
Matthias Olga
Matzdorf Fides Senior Research Fellow
Maxwell Dr Bronwen Head of Commissioned Research and Deputy Head of Centre for Research and Knowledge Exchange
May Dr Daryl Principal Lecturer
May Marie Senior Lecturer
May Sarah
May Stephen Reader In Physiotherapy
Maye-Banbury Dr Angela Principal Lecturer
McAleavy Janet Senior Lecturer
Mcauliffe Eileen Deputy Dean Sheffield Business School
McBain Thomas Lecturer
McCabe-Hogan Samantha Senior Lecturer In Paramedic Practice
McCaig Dr Colin Reader in Higher Education Policy
McCamley Alison Senior Lecturer
McCarter Richard Learning Technologist and Senior Lecturer
McCarthy Lindsey Research Associate
McCarthy Penny Reader in Fine Art, Course Leader Postgraduate Fine Art
McClimens Dr Alex Senior Research Fellow
McCormack Col Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
McCoy Shawna Principal Lecturer
McCreesh Dr Natalie Senior Lecturer in Fashion Management and Communication
McDermott Dr Kevin Senior Lecturer
McDonald Kieran Senior Lecturer
McDonald Sarah Lecturer
McDonnell Professor Ann Emeritus Professor
McEntaggart Paddy Senior Lecturer
McFadden Dr Emmie Senior Lecturer in Film Studies
McFadden Dr Majella Senior Lecturer
McGann Rachel Lecturer In Midwifery
McGauley Alan Principal Lecturer
McGrath Dr Lisa Senior Lecturer
McHale Dr Susan Senior Lecturer
McKenzie-Purdham Ian Senior Lecturer in Paramedic Practice
McKoy Dr Keith Senior Lecturer in Transport Geography and Planning
Mckoy-Lewens Jacqueline
McLean Sionnadh Reader In Physiotherapy
McManus Rachel Senior Lecturer In Social Work
McNamara Joanna Senior Lecturer In Radiotherapy and Oncology
McPherson Dr Susan Senior Lecturer
McSeveny Dr Kerry Researcher & Associate Lecturer
Medio Simone Senior Lecturer
Meeds Dr Beth Principal Lecturer
Mekonnen Tilahun
Melling Charles Senior Lecturer
Mellon Victoria
Mendoza Felicity Lecturer
Merchant Professor Guy Professor of Literacy in Education
Meredith Dr Michael Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Michael Anne
Middleton Cheryl Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Midgley Chris Senior Lecturer
Midgley Professor Clare Research Professor in History
Mighten Edmond Principal Lecturer
Miles-Berry Tanya Principal Lecturer
Millar Robbie Research Assistant
Miller Dr Keith Senior Lecturer in Microbiology
Millman Caroline Senior Lecturer
Mills Andrew
Mills Elizabeth Senior Lecturer
Mills Roberts Clare Administrative Officer
Milton Frankie Lecturer In Operating Department Practice
Mitchell Judith Senior Lecturer
Mitchell Pauline Senior Lecturer
Mohan Vivek Associate Lecturer In Hrm/ob
Mondal Arpita Research Fellow
Monkhouse Jemma Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Monks Helen Senior Lecturer
Monks Suzanne Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Monte Fortuna Lecturer - Foreign Language Assistant
Moonan Dr Clare Senior Lecturer
Moorby Graham Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Moore Dr Nicolas Senior Lecturer In EAP
Moore Pat Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Moore Richard Senior Research Fellow
Moore Dr Tria Senior Lecturer In Psychology
Moorlock Dr Emily Lecturer
Moorwood Sam Head of Employer Partnerships
Moradlou Dr Hamid Lecturer
Morgan Prof Gareth
Morgan Dr Jane Principal Lecturer
Morgan Michelle Senior Lecturer in Occupational Therapy
Moriarty Chris Senior Lecturer in Sport Business Management
Morley Alexandra Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Morley Professor David Head of the Academy of Sport and Physical Activity, Professor of Youth Sport and Physical Activity
Morris Dr Cecile
Morris-Docker Sara Senior Lecturer
Morrish David Senior Lecturer in Fashion Design
Morrison Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer In Education
Morse Dr Catherine Senior Lecturer in Law
Morse Kathryn
Morton Dr Pat
Moss Jonathan Lecturer
Mountney Dr Sara Senior Lecturer, Engineering Management
Mowthorpe Beverly
Mukherjee Dr Sanjay Postdoctoral Research Associate
Mulrooney Caroline Senior Lecturer
Mulroy Tim Principal Lecturer
Mundye Dr Charles Head Of Academic Development
Munoz Sogas Judith Spanish Language Tutor
Murphy Jane Senior Lecturer
Murphy Mr Tony Senior Lecturer In Criminology
Murray Philip Senior Lecturer
Musgrove Amy Deputy Head of Criminology
Mvalo Steve Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks
Mwitondi Dr Kassim Senior Lecturer
Myers Charmaine Sl-Academic Development (Employability)
Myers Julia Principal Lecturer
N
Nabok Professor Alexei Professor in Organic Films and Sensors
Nahal-Macdonald Joe Lecturer In Law
Nahmad-Williams Dr Lindy Senior Lecturer
Nakielski Kathleen Senior Lecturer (Midwifery)
Naser Hanan Associate Lecturer
Nasreen Khondker Suraiya Lecturer - Marketing
Naylor Hattie Lecturer in Stage and Screen
Naylor Sarah Senior Lecturer
Nedvetskaya Dr Olesya Lecturer In Events Management
Nelson Mike Senior Lecturer In Property Law
Nelson Peter Principal Lecturer
Newberry Dr Michelle Senior Lecturer In Psychology (Forensic)
Newman James
Newton Emily Lecturer in Sport and Physical Activity
Newton Dr Jillian Commercial Researcher
Newton Dr Kirsti Senior Lecturer
Ng Gaik Senior Lecturer
Nichol Dr Tim Lecturer
Nicholls Karen Principal Lecturer
Nicholls Simon
Nicholson Mr Alex Principal Lecturer and Deputy Head of Law
Nicholson Dr John Reader In Business Strategy
Nield Kevin Head of Department of Service Sector Management
Nield Lucie Senior Lecturer In Nutrition
Nisiotis Louis Lecturer
Noble Liz
Nolan Ray Senior Lecturer / Researcher
Norman Mark Senior Lecturer In Event Management
Norman Vicky Lecturer in Sport Business Management
Nortcliffe Dr Anne Programme Leader Industrial Collaborative Engineering
North-Bates Dr Susan Senior Lecturer
Norton Patricia
Nutting Charlotte Lecturer in Learning Disability Nursing and Social Work
Nyarko Nana Senior Lecturer - Events Management
O
O'Brien Dr Anthony
O'Brien Dr Rachel Senior Lecturer
O'Brien Shelley Senior Lecturer (Stage and Screen)
O'Brien Sinead Researcher
O'Brien Susan Head Of Academic Development
O'Callaghan Conor Senior Lecturer, Course Leader MA Writing / MA Creative Writing
O'Dor Julius Senior Lecturer
O'Dubhghaill Dr Cóilín Senior Research Fellow
O'Flaherty Dr Fin Principal Consultant
Ogden Judy Associate Lecturer
Oh Dr Miyoung Senior Lecturer
O'Hagan Dr Ciara Senior Lecturer in Sport and Physical Activity
O'Leary Dr Christine Principal Lecturer And Subject Group Leader For Languages And Cultures Subject Area
Olner Geoffrey Senior Lecturer
Olusoga Dr Peter Senior Lecturer
O'Malley Craig Associate Lecturer
Omar Dr Paul Visiting Professor
O'Neill Dr Peter Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Oram Dr Adrian Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
O'Reilly Dr Declan Senior Lecturer
Orphanides Constantinos Technical Researcher
Ostler Dr Thomas Lecturer in Physics and Admissions Tutor for Physics
O'Sullivan David Lecturer
O'Toole Carmel Senior Lecturer in Media and Public Relations
Oudshoorn Bodil PhD Student
Oudshoorn Bodil PhD student
Owen Dr David Head of Department of Teacher Education
Owen Emma Doctoral Researcher and Associate Lecturer
Owen Geraint Senior Lecturer In Youth and Communication Studies
Oxholm Alice Principal Lecturer, Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages.
Özcan Dr Mehmet Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
P
Paduch Lisa Senior Lecturer
Pagdin Ian Senior Lecturer
Painter Jon Lecturer in Mental Health
Pakgohar Dr Alireza Senior Lecturer In Business Operations And Systems
Palmer Dr Nicola Head Of Doctoral Training
Pandya Dr Kaushik Senior Lecturer
Papaioannou Michail Senior Lecturer
Parikh Vishal Jayendra Lecturer in Information Systems and Data Management
Parker John Senior Lecturer in Finance
Parker Dr Martin Senior Lecturer
Parker Tim Senior Lecturer Logistics, Supply Chain and Operations Management
Parkin Helen Senior Lecturer in Research Evaluation and Student Engagement
Parkin Jacqueline Principal Lecturer
Parkin Mark Senior Lecturer
Parkinson Professor David Professor of Neurobiology
Parkinson Susan Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Parr Dr Sadie Research Fellow
Parry Dr Paul Subject Group Leader for Business Computing
Partridge Rebecca Design Research Assistant
Pascual Gonzalez Cristina PhD Student
Pasialis Dr Vasileios Post-Doctoral Researcher
Pastuch Gillian Senior Lecturer in Law
Paterson Anne Senior Lecturer
Paterson Dr Craig Principal Lecturer
Patmore Beth Senior Lecturer
Patterson Dr Alan Principal Lecturer in Human Geography
Pattinson Laura Senior Lecturer
Pattison Dr Ben Research Fellow
Paxman Jenny
Payne Chris Senior Lecturer
Payne Dr Tom Lecturer in Performance Studies
Peace Dr Mary Senior Lecturer
Peake Dr Nicholas Senior Lecturer in Biomedical Sciences
Peake Rebecca S/L In Sport Business Management
Pearse Sally Principal Lecturer
Pearson Sarah Principal Researcher
Peckover Dr Sue Reader
Penders Professor Jacques Head of the Centre for Automation and Robotics Research
Penitente Dr Gabriella Senior Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Biomechanics
Peplow Dr David Senior Lecturer
Perkins Sam Business Development Director, AWRC
Perry Dr Emily Lead, Centre for Science Education; Head of Knowledge Exchange
Perry Dr John Principal Lecturer
Petersson Professor Niels Professor of History
Petrelli Professor Daniela Professor of Interaction Design
Petrie Jane Senior Lecturer
Pham Dr Thi Senior Lecturer
Phelan Ivan Research Associate Game Developer
Phillips Jake Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Phillips Mark Head of Research Centre, Design Director - Design Futures
Philpott Mr. David Senior Lecturer (Track Engineering)
Phoenix Fiona Principal Lecturer and Academic Delivery Lead
Pickering Nathaniel Lecturer Research Evaluation and Student Engagement
Pickett Nicholas Subject Group Leader for Mechanical, Materials and Design
Piercy Dr Hilary Principal Lecturer
Pine Brian Senior Lecturer
Platts Christopher Senior Lecturer
Platts-Fowler Deborah Lecturer In Criminology
Playfair Cat (Catherine) Lecturer
Playfoot Dr David Lecturer
Plumley Dr Daniel Senior Lecturer
Pluquailec Dr Jill Senior Lecturer in Autism
Pollard Andy Course Leader for MA Arts and Cultural Management and Senior Lecturer
Pollard Lee Senior Lecturer Social Work
Pollard Nick Senior Lecturer
Pollock Ed Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Polovina Dr Simon Reader in Business Computing
Polyakova Olga Course Leader for MSc Sport Business Management, Senior Lecturer in Sport Business Management
Pomfret Dr Gill Senior Lecturer
Pons Colin Course Leader in MA Filmmaking
Porock Professor Davina Assistant Dean, Research and Innovation
Porritt Dr Jenny Senior Lecturer
Porter Dr Ros Senior Lecturer in Mathematics, Second Year Tutor
Portier Stephanie Portier Stephanie Senior Administrator
Portier, BA (Hons) Stephanie Senior Administrator
Potts Alan Senior Lecturer
Potts Dr Jonathan Senior Lecturer and Course Leader of the BSc (Hons) Product Design Engineering
Pountney Richard Principal Lecturer
Povey Professor Hilary Professor in Mathematics Education
Pranggono Dr Bernardi Senior Lecturer in Computer Network Engineering
Price Dr Andy Head of Politics
Price Gareth Senior Lecturer
Price Prof Ilfryn Professor
Price Dr Lada Lecturer in Journalism
Princivalle Dr Alessandra Senior Lecturer Pharmacology
Pritchard Einir
Pritchard Neil Senior Lecturer
Probst Professor Heidi Professor of Radiotherapy and Oncology
Procter Paula Principal Lecturer / Reader
Procter Sarah Senior Lecturer
Prokop Daniel Lecturer In International Business
Prowse Prof Peter Professor Of Human Resource Management And Employment Relations
Purandare Dr Yashodhan Research Fellow
Purcell Mark
Purvis Dr Alison Faculty Head of Learning, Teaching and Assessment
Q
Quine Dr Karen
Quirk Helen researcher in exercise psychology
R
Radford Roderick Senior Lecturer
Radford Roderick
Radford Roderick
Raghavan Anjana Senior Lecturer In Sociology
Rainsford Professor Kim Emeritus Professor of Biomedical Sciences
Ramamurthy Dr Anandi Reader in Post-Colonial Cultures
Ramchandani Girish Reader in Sport Management
Ranchordas Dr Mayur Senior Lecturer and Sport Nutrition Consultant
Randle Judith
Rawding Sarah Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Rawlinson Dr Katherine Senior Lecturer In Biomedical Sciences
Rawsthorne Andrew Senior Lecturer
Reader Dr William Senior Lecturer
Reaney Kathryn Lecturer
Reardon Helen Lecturer in Real Estate (Planning and Development)
Reasbeck Dawn Senior Lecturer
Redman Dr Judy Principal Lecturer
Reece Lindsey Senior Exercise Science Officer
Reed Heath
Reeve Hester Reader in Fine Art
Reeve Dr Kesia Principal Research Fellow
Reid Alan Senior Lecturer In Law
Reidy Dr John Head Of Academic Operations
Reidy Dr Lisa Principal Lecturer
Reilly Martin Principal Lecturer and Professional Lead for ODP
Reka Shqiperim Lecturer / Research
Relins Elizabeth Legal Student Support Officer
Rempe-Gillen Dr Emma Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
Renwick Dr Douglas Reader / Associate Professor In Human Resources & Sustainability
Revill Ms Jayne Principal Lecturer
Reynolds Dr David Senior Lecturer In Cognitive Psychology
Reynolds Professor Gavin Honorary Professor of Neuroscience
Rezai Dr Mohammad Senior Lecturer in Business Computing, International Student Coordinator for the faculty and Link Tutor
Rice Marion Senior Lecturer (Mental Health)
Richards Emma Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Richardson Prof Helen Professor Of Gender And Organisation
Richardson Neil Senior Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks
Richardson Dr Paul Principal Lecturer in Psychology
Ridley David Senior Lecturer
Ridley Dr Diana MEd Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) Course Leader
Ridley-Duff Dr Rory Reader In Co-Operative And Social Enterprise
Riley Christopher Principal Lecturer
Roast Dr Christopher Reader
Roberts Dr Martin
Roberts Matthew Senior Lecturer
Robertson Frances Senior Lecturer
Robertson Dr Nicole Senior Lecturer in History
Robertson Ophelie
Robinson Alex Lecturer
Robinson Andrew Senior Lecturer in Film and Photography
Robinson Anne Principal Lecturer
Robinson Dr Mike Principal Lecturer in Mathematics, Course Leader BSc Maths (Joint), LTA Department Lead (Joint)
Robinson Sonya Senior Lecturer BA (Hons) Photography
Robinson Tim Lecturer
Robson Joanne Senior Lecturer
Robson John Senior Lecturer in Design and Technology Education
Roche-Jacques Dr Shelley Lecturer in Creative Writing and Performance
Rochnia Nicola Senior Lecturer
Roddis Professor Jim Professor of Design, Emeritus Professor
Roder Dr Knut Senior Lecturer In Politics
Rodger Helen Senior Lecturer
Rodgers Chloe Graduate Teaching Assistant
Rodgers Diane Senior Lecturer in Media, Arts and Communications
Rodrigues Professor Marcos Head of GMPR Geometric Modelling and Pattern Recognition Group
Rodriguez-Amat Dr Joan Senior Lecturer in Media, Communications and PR
Roe Julie Project Co-ordinator Design Futures Product
Rogerson David Sport Nutritionist/Strength Conditioning
Rosbottom Keeley Senior Lecturer
Rose Dr John Senior Lecturer
Rossmorris Hannah Senior Lecturer
Rotherham Professor Ian Reader
Rothwell Martyn Lecturer in Sport Coaching
Rowlett Dr Peter Reader in Higher Education Mathematics Teaching and Learning
Rowley Charlotte
Rowley Lee PhD Student
Roxan Adrian Senior Lecturer in Media and Public Relations
Rucklidge Joanna
Ruddock Alan Associate Sport Science Consultant
Rudkin Anna Senior Lecturer In Law
Ruiz-Mora Dr Isabel Lecturer in Public Relations
Rumbold James Lecturer in Sport and Exercise Psychology
Rundle Jamie Senior Lecturer
Rundle Dr Rachel
Rushforth Dr Pete Principal Lecturer
Rushton Diane Principal Lecturer
Rutherford John Senior Lecturer
Rutt Timothy Senior Lecturer
Ryan Juliun E-Learning Technologist
S
Saad Professor Sameh Chair in Enterprise Modelling and Management
Saatchi Professor Reza Professor of Electronics (Medical Engineering)
Sabiston James Senior Lecturer
Sage Professor Karen Professor for Allied Health Professions (Research)
Salih Ifrah Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Sammon Professor Chris Professor of Polymer Science
Samson Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Sanchez-Arce Dr Ana Maria Senior Lecturer
Sanderson Craig Doctoral Researcher and Demonstrator
Sanderson Elizabeth Research Fellow
Saunders Jonathan Researcher (Serious Games Developer)
Saunders Lesley Principal Lecturer
Savage Dr Alexandra Senior Lecturer
Sayers Dr Dave Senior Lecturer in Sociolinguistics
Scaife Robert Senior Sport Science Officer
Schenkel Dr Torsten Senior Lecturer
Schofield Prof Peter Senior Academic
Schwarz Dr Toni Head of Department
Scott Geraldine Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Scott Sue Senior Administrator
Senior Terry Senior Research Fellow
Serbera Dr Jean-Philippe Senior Lecturer Banking And Financial Markets
Serbescu Dr Andreea Lecturer
Serrant Professor Laura Professor of Nursing
Sevens Trudy Principal Lecturer
Sexton Julia Senior Lecturer
Seymour Neal Senior Lecturer
Shadija Dharmendra International Lead - Department of Computing
Shafizadeh Dr Mohsen Senior Lecturer
Shahidan Dr Malihe
Shami Muntasir Lecturer - International Business
Sharpe Dr Diana Senior Lecturer In International Business
Sharpe Ian
Sharpe Dr Rebecca Lecturer
Shaw Dr Becky Reader in Fine Art and Postgraduate Research Tutor for the Art and Design Research Centre
Sheehan Helen Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Shenfield Dr Alex Senior Lecturer, GMPR Research Group
Shepherd Adam Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Sherborne Tony Creative Director
Shibli Professor Simon Professor of Sport Management and Head of Centre
Shin Dr Chi-Yun Principal Lecturer, Film Studies
Shuttleworth Rick PhD Student
Sidorovitch Dr Anna Lecturer In Tesol Teacher Education
Sihra Dr Tarsem Senior Lecturer and Course Leader - Automotive Design Technology in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Simkins Professor Tim Emeritus Professor
Simmonds Gary Senior Lecturer and Course Leader in Creative Art Practice
Simper Dr Trevor
Singh Dr Pallavi Senior Lecturer In Marketing
Singleton Professor John Professor of Economic and Business History
Sissons Neil Senior Lecturer In Performance
Skilbeck Dr Julie Senior Lecturer
Slack Dr Frances Senior Lecturer, Information Systems; Postgraduate Research Tutor, Computing
Slater Jen Reader in Disability Studies and Education
Slater Susan Senior Lecturer
Sloan Dr Jennifer Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Smallwood Jane Senior Lecturer In Nursing
Smart Elizabeth Principal Lecturer and Head of Law
Smith Professor Alan Director of the Materials and Engineering and Research Institute and Faculty Head of Business Development
Smith Dr Christine Deputy Head of Department
Smith Dr David Senior Lecturer in Biochemistry / Course Leader MSc Biotechnology
Smith Emma Senior Administrator
Smith Martin Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Smith Rea Senior Administrator (Postgraduate Programmes)
Smith Sarah Senior Lecturer, Course Leader for MSc Advancing Professional Practice, Course Leader for MSc Radiotherapy and Oncology
Smith Stuart Head of Recruitment, Faculty of Development and Society
Smith Professor Tom Professor of Microbiology
Smith Tony Senior Lecturer In Professor and Organisational Development
Sneddon Andrew Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Fine Art and course leader for BA (Hons) Creative Art Practices
Sneddon Karen Senior Lecturer Adult Nursing
Snook Jereme
Snowdon Nicky Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Sobo-Allen Lee Senior Lecturer
Soltani Professor Hora Professor in Maternal and Infant Health
Song Yulan
Soranzo Dr Alessandro Reader
Sorsby Anna
Soulby Karen Senior Lecturer
Souter Gary Lecturer in Mental Health
South Louise Office Manager
Southern Dr Neil Senior Lecturer
Spackman Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer
Spathi Dr Charikleia Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Speed Nick Administration Assistant
Speidel Dr Suzanne Senior Lecturer
Spence Dr Kevin Senior Lecturer
Spence Peter Lecturer in Media Arts and Communication
Spencer Margaret Senior Lecturer and Consultant Occupational Therapist
Spencer Phil Senior Lecturer, Course Leader, PGCE ICT/Computing
Spencer Dr Tim Research Fellow
Stables Sarah Senior Lecturer of Midwifery
Stacey Jane Senior Lecturer
Stafford Alan Principal Lecturer and Programme Leader (Partnerships), Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Stafford Dr Prachi Lecturer in Biological Sciences
Stallard Jacky Senior Lecturer in Business Computing
Stalmirska Anna Lecturer in Tourism
Stanfield Carol Director of Policy and Projects
Stanford Dean
Staniforth Lisa Lecturer
Staniland Claire Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Stanley Dr Karen Principal Lecturer
Stansfield Chrissie
Stanton Andy Creative and Technical Design Researcher
Stapleton Paul Senior Lecturer
Starinieri Dr Vincenzo Research Fellow
Starkey Maurice Senior Lecturer
Stead Gary
Steele Ann-Marie Senior Lecturer in Leadership and Management
Steers Julie Senior Lecturer
Steggle Professor Matthew Professor of English
Stephenson Kathy Senior Lecturer
Stephenson Professor Paul Research and Scholarship Lead
Sterianou Dr Iasmi Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Stevens Anna Research Fellow
Stevens Robert Senior Lecturer
Stevenson Professor Jacqueline Head of Research, Sheffield Institute of Education
Stevenson Judy Principal Lecturer
Stevenson Neil Senior Lecturer
Stevenson Valerie Employability Co-Ordinator
Stibbe Professor Matthew Professor of Modern European History
Stiell Bernadette Senior Research Fellow
Stirling Dr Eve Senior Lecturer Design, Programme Leader MA/MFA Design
Stocks Jayne Principal Lecturer
Stokes Dr Paul Principal Lecturer
Stone Joanne Principal Lecturer
Stone Joseph Lecturer in Performance Analysis
Stone Rachel Senior Lecturer
Storer Ian
Storrar Dr Robert Lecturer in Physical Geography
Strafford David
Straker Christine Subject Group Leader in Information Systems
Stratton Andrew Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Strong Professor Peter Professor of Biomedical Sciences
Su Rui Associate Lecturer
Suckley Dr Louise
Summers Dean Course Leader for BA (Hons) and MArt Film and Media Production
Swales Mark Director of Estates and Facilities
Swann Dr David Professor in Design
Swift Dr Graham MSc Course Leader
T
Tabari Saloomeh Lecturer
Tajeddini Kayhan
Tan Ben Principal Lecturer
Tang Dr. Gabriel Senior Lecturer
Tang Dr Ning Senior Lecturer In Sociology
Tarlo Dr Harriet Reader in Creative Writing
Taroyan Dr Naira Senior Lecturer
Tarr Sukey Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Tattersall Jane Senior Lecturer & Course Leader For Bsc (hons) Events Management
Taylor Amy Senior Lecturer
Taylor Professor Antony Professor of Modern British History
Taylor Professor Carol Professor of Gender and Higher Education
Taylor Claire
Taylor Damion
Taylor Dennis Senior Lecturer in Law
Taylor Emma Senior Lecturer
Taylor Dr Gary Principal Lecturer
Taylor Kevin Lecturer
Taylor Lyndon Senior Lecturer In Tesol
Taylor Marc Senior Lecturer Sport Business Management / BSc and MSc Sport Business Management (UK) / MSc Sport Business Management Collaborative Course Leader (Singapore)
Taylor Dr Natasha Senior Lecturer
Taylor Rachel Lecturer In Psychology
Taylor Dr Roberta Senior Lecturer in English and Education Studies
Taylor Dr Sophie Senior Lecturer
Telling Richard Senior Lecturer In Hospitality Management
Ternan Melvyn Senior Lecturer in Animation
Thancanamootoo Dan Senior Lecturer
Thatcher Celeste Senior Lecturer
Thesen Thomas Senior Lecturer
Thirkettle Dr Martin Lecturer in Psychology
Thirlaway Vicky Senior Lecturer in Law
Thomas Ben Associate Lecturer
Thomas David
Thomas Greg Senior Lecturer Mental Health Nursing
Thomas Dr Peter Senior Lecturer
Thompson Angela Senior Lecturer
Thompson Gillian Senior Lecturer
Thompson Helen Senior Lecturer
Thompson Dr Mark Head of Undergraduate Recruitment (Engineering and Maths) in Electrical, Electronic, and Control Engineering
Thompson Philippa Senior Lecturer
Thompson Stephen Lecturer
Thoral Dr Marie-Cecile Senior Lecturer in Modern European History
Tian Dr Yumiao Lecturer
Tietze Susanne
Tietze Susanne
Tietze Susanne
Tietze Susanne
Tiller Dr Nicholas Lecturer
Tipi Lucian Subject Group Leader For The Business, Operations And Systems Subject Group.
Tipper Dr David Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Tittagala Dr Sunil Senior Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Todd Rowan
Tomalin Jo Senior Lecturer
Tomasella Barbara Graduate Lecturer
Toogood Rachael Senior Administrator - Research Students
Took Jonathan Senior Lecturer
Toor Dr Sunita Principal Lecturer
Trancossi Dr Michele Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Traynor Vincent Senior Lecturer & Msc Course Leader
Tresidder Richard Senior Lecturer
Truelove Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer In Early Years
Tsoutsanis Dr Elias Lecturer
Turega Dr Simon Senior Lecturer in Organic Chemistry
Turner Dr James Principal Lecturer | Professional Lead Mental Health Nursing
Turner Dr Louise Senior Lecturer
Turner Natalie
Turner Paddy Senior Lecturer
Tweedale Dr Brian Head of Department, Media Arts and Communication
Twells Dr Alison Reader
Twiselton Samantha Director of Sheffield Institute of Education
Tziamalis Dr Alexander Senior Lecturer
U
Udall Dr Julia Senior Lecturer in Architecture
Urquhart Dr Simon Research Student
Urquhart-Kelly Tanya Lecturer (Child Nursing)
Uruchurtu Dr Elizabeth Senior Lecturer in Business Computing
V
Vacher Pascale Principal Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Vallance Rachel Senior Lecturer in Design
van Gelder Linda
van Vliet Kaeren Senior Lecturer In Planning
Vardy Sam Senior Lecturer
Verdon Dr Nicola Reader in History
Vernon Timothy Senior Sport Science Manager
Vernon-Parry Dr Karen Deputy Head of Department
Vernon-Way Michelle Course Leader in MSc/PGD Advanced Sport Coaching Practice
Verrier Dr Diarmuid Senior Lecturer
Vickers Janet Senior Lecturer in Physical Education and School Sport, Sport Coaching, Collaborative Course Leader
Vickers Dr Louise Researcher
Vine Dr Emma Senior Lecturer
Viswanathan Dr Harish Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Vohra Dr Shalini
W
Waddington Professor David Head of Communication and Computing Research Centre
Waddington Nick Design Futures Studio Manager
Wade Sally
Wain Heather Senior Lecturer in Science Education, Senior Professional Development Leader
Wainwright Dr Jonathan Principal Lecturer
Wakefield Susan Deputy Head of Department Nursing and Midwifery, Postgraduate, Research and Knowledge Transfer Lead
Waldock Dr Jeff Mathematics Subject Group Leader
Walker John Senior Lecturer
Wallace Sue Senior Administrator
Walsh Claire Principal Lecturer and Academic Delivery Manager
Walters Julie Senior Lecturer In Occupational Therapy
Walton Reverend Doctor Richard Reader in Education, Director Regional STEM
Wang-Cowham Dr Cindy Senior Lecturer
Ward Roy
Ward Sarah Senior Administrator
Ware Jacob Associate Lecturer
Warren Kathryn Senior Lecturer In Advanced Practice
Waters Dr Jaime Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Watkinson Richard
Watson Aileen Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Watson Andrew Senior Lecturer in Law
Watson Annie Subject Group Leader Film and Photography
Watson Denzil Principal Lecturer and Subject Group Leader in Finance and Banking
Watson Professor Paul Faculty Head of Partnership Development (UK and International)
Watts Jo Lecturer And Doctoral Researcher
Watts Norman Senior Lecturer
Waudby Carolyn Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Weatherall David Senior Lecturer in Project Management and Financial Control
Webb Neil Senior Lecturer in Sound Design
Webster Joanne Senior Lecturer
Wells Professor Peter Professor of Public Policy Analysis and Evaluation
Wenham Sarah Senior Lecturer Course Leader BSc (Hons) Sport Development with Coaching
West Dr Amanda Deputy Head of the Academy of Sport and Physical Activity
Westaby Dr Chalen Senior Lecturer In Law
Westerman Julie Senior Lecturer
Weston Dr Peter Postdoctoral Research Associate
Westwood Caroline Senior Lecturer
Whalley Dr Peter Senior Lecturer - Tourism Management
Wheat Professor Jon Head of Research and Scholarly Activity, ASPA
Whelan Helena Associate Lecturer
Wheway Paul Principal Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks
White Abigail Senior Lecturer
White Darcy Principal Lecturer in Film and Photography
White Nick Senior Lecturer In Adult Nursing
White Dr Richard Reader
Whitehead Jennifer
Whitehead Louise Lecturer
Whiteoak Dr Christopher Lecturer in Inorganic Chemistry
Whiteside Ian
Whiteside Pamela Senior Lecturer
Whitfield Dr Kate Senior Lecturer in Forensic Psychology
Wichert Patrick Principal Lecturer, Subject Group Leader in Media and PR
Wienand Professor Emeritus Norman Professor Emeritus in Architectural Technology
Wigelsworth Dr Amy Senior Lecturer
Wigman Stefanie Senior Lecturer In Psychology
Wild Sarah Research Support Manager
Wilkinson Victoria Senior Lecturer
Williams Sarah Senior Lecturer
Williams Tim Senior Lecturer
Willis Ben Research Fellow
Willis Susan Senior Lecturer
Willox Matt
Wilmot Natalie Lecturer
Wilson Adrian Senior Lecturer
Wilson Andrew Principal Lecturer
Wilson Christopher Senior Lecturer
Wilson Darryl Faculty Postgraduate Recruitment Lead, Principal Lecturer Sport Business Management
Wilson David Course Leader in Creative Media
Wilson Fiona Senior Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Wilson Ian Senior Research Fellow
Wilson Dr Janet Senior Lecturer
Wilson Jayne Principal Lecturer
Wilson Josie Principal Lecturer
Wilson Professor Keith Professor of Sculpture
Wilson Micah Senior lecturer in Building Surveying
Wilson Richard Lecturer in Journalism
Wilson Dr Richard Course Leader, MSc Big Data Analytics
Wilson Rob Principal Lecturer - External Relations Lead
Windale Mark Director Of New Business
Winfield Joanne Lecturer
Winter Ms Theres Lecturer
Winwood Bridget Principal Lecturer
Witherstone Dr Hannah Lecturer in Developmental Psychology
Wojturski Jan Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying
Wolstenholme Claire Research Fellow
Wolstenholme Dr Rosalind Senior Lecturer In Analytical Science
Wood Brendan Senior Lecturer
Wood David Principal Lecturer
Wood Jonathan Senior Lecturer Lecturer in Graphic Design
Wood Dr Rachel Researcher
Wood Trish Senior Administrator
Woodason Daniel Senior Lecturer
Woodcock Rachael
Woodhead Roy Senior Lecturer in Digital Construction Innovation
Woodhouse Dr Donna Senior Lecturer
Woodhouse Drew Lecturer In Economics
Woodroofe Professor Nicola Head of Biomolecular Sciences Research Centre
Woods John Senior Lecturer
Woolliscroft Timothy Graduate Tutor
Woolsey Ian Senior Lecturer In Sociology
Workman Garry Principal Lecturer
Wren David Associate Lecturer
Wren John Senior Lecturer
Wrigglesworth John Principal Lecturer
Wright Dr Christopher Senior Lecturer
Wright Jane Research Support Manager
Wright Dr Rebecca Lecturer in Human Rights Law
Wright Ron Senior Lecturer in Sound
Wulfert Dr Florian Senior Lecturer
Wyton Dr Paul
X
Xu Dr Xu Senior Lecturer in Control Systems Engineering
Y
Yaqub Mohammed Senior Lecturer
Young Dr Andrew Principal Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering, Subject Group Leader for Industrial Collaborative Engineering, Director of Hallam Energy
Young Andy Senior Lecturer
Young Gordon Principal Lecturer in Design, Regional and Global Engagement Lead
Young Dr Jamie Business Development Manager
Young Oliver Senior Lecturer
Young Oliver Senior Lecturer
Young Rachel Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Young Tricia Senior Lecturer
Yoxall Dr Alaster Principal Research Fellow in Human Centered Engineering
Ypsilanti Dr Antonia Senior Lecturer in Cognitive Psychology/Psychobiology
Z
Zargari Dr Shahrzad Senior Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks; Course Leader in Computer Security with Forensics
Zellweger Professor Christoph Professor of Art and Design
Zerguit Lilia Collaborative Course Leader Tmc (manchester College): Management Courses
Zhang Dr Dong Railway Engineering and Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Zhang Dr Hongwei Principal Lecturer in Control Systems; Subject Group Leader – Electrical, Electronic and Control Engineering
Zheng Yingxia Senior Lecturer In Marketing

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close