40f8677b-cc3f-4cd9-b1c9-14a7ba3b1612

Skip to content

  1. About us
  2. Our people
  3. Staff profiles
S
Saad Professor Sameh Chair in Enterprise Modelling and Management
Saatchi Professor Reza Professor of Electronics (Medical Engineering)
Sabiston James Senior Lecturer
Sage Professor Karen Professor for Allied Health Professions (Research)
Salih Ifrah Lecturer in Adult Nursing
Sammon Professor Chris Professor of Polymer Science
Samson Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Sanchez-Arce Dr Ana Maria Senior Lecturer
Sanderson Craig Doctoral Researcher and Demonstrator
Sanderson Elizabeth Research Fellow
Saunders Jonathan Researcher (Serious Games Developer)
Saunders Lesley Principal Lecturer
Savage Dr Alexandra Senior Lecturer
Sayers Dr Dave Senior Lecturer in Sociolinguistics
Scaife Robert Senior Sport Science Officer
Schenkel Dr Torsten Senior Lecturer
Schofield Prof Peter Senior Academic
Schwarz Dr Toni Head of Department
Scott Geraldine Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Scott Sue Senior Administrator
Senior Terry Senior Research Fellow
Serbera Dr Jean-Philippe Senior Lecturer Banking And Financial Markets
Serbescu Dr Andreea Lecturer
Serrant Professor Laura Professor of Nursing
Sevens Trudy Principal Lecturer
Sexton Julia Senior Lecturer
Seymour Neal Senior Lecturer
Shadija Dharmendra International Lead - Department of Computing
Shafizadeh Dr Mohsen Senior Lecturer
Shahidan Dr Malihe
Shami Muntasir Lecturer - International Business
Sharpe Dr Diana Senior Lecturer In International Business
Sharpe Ian
Sharpe Dr Rebecca Lecturer
Shaw Dr Becky Reader in Fine Art and Postgraduate Research Tutor for the Art and Design Research Centre
Sheehan Helen Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Shenfield Dr Alex Senior Lecturer, GMPR Research Group
Shepherd Adam Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Sherborne Tony Creative Director
Shibli Professor Simon Professor of Sport Management and Head of Centre
Shin Dr Chi-Yun Principal Lecturer, Film Studies
Shuttleworth Rick PhD Student
Sidorovitch Dr Anna Lecturer In Tesol Teacher Education
Sihra Dr Tarsem Senior Lecturer and Course Leader - Automotive Design Technology in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Simkins Professor Tim Emeritus Professor
Simmonds Gary Senior Lecturer and Course Leader in Creative Art Practice
Simper Dr Trevor
Singh Dr Pallavi Senior Lecturer In Marketing
Singleton Professor John Professor of Economic and Business History
Sissons Neil Senior Lecturer In Performance
Skilbeck Dr Julie Senior Lecturer
Slack Dr Frances Senior Lecturer, Information Systems; Postgraduate Research Tutor, Computing
Slater Jen Reader in Disability Studies and Education
Slater Susan Senior Lecturer
Sloan Dr Jennifer Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Smallwood Jane Senior Lecturer In Nursing
Smart Elizabeth Principal Lecturer and Head of Law
Smith Professor Alan Director of the Materials and Engineering and Research Institute and Faculty Head of Business Development
Smith Dr Christine Deputy Head of Department
Smith Dr David Senior Lecturer in Biochemistry / Course Leader MSc Biotechnology
Smith Emma Senior Administrator
Smith Martin Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Smith Rea Senior Administrator (Postgraduate Programmes)
Smith Sarah Senior Lecturer, Course Leader for MSc Advancing Professional Practice, Course Leader for MSc Radiotherapy and Oncology
Smith Stuart Head of Recruitment, Faculty of Development and Society
Smith Professor Tom Professor of Microbiology
Smith Tony Senior Lecturer In Professor and Organisational Development
Sneddon Andrew Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Fine Art and course leader for BA (Hons) Creative Art Practices
Sneddon Karen Senior Lecturer Adult Nursing
Snook Jereme
Snowdon Nicky Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Sobo-Allen Lee Senior Lecturer
Soltani Professor Hora Professor in Maternal and Infant Health
Song Yulan
Soranzo Dr Alessandro Reader
Sorsby Anna
Soulby Karen Senior Lecturer
Souter Gary Lecturer in Mental Health
South Louise Office Manager
Southern Dr Neil Senior Lecturer
Spackman Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer
Spathi Dr Charikleia Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Speed Nick Administration Assistant
Speidel Dr Suzanne Senior Lecturer
Spence Dr Kevin Senior Lecturer
Spence Peter Lecturer in Media Arts and Communication
Spencer Margaret Senior Lecturer and Consultant Occupational Therapist
Spencer Phil Senior Lecturer, Course Leader, PGCE ICT/Computing
Spencer Dr Tim Research Fellow
Stables Sarah Senior Lecturer of Midwifery
Stacey Jane Senior Lecturer
Stafford Alan Principal Lecturer and Programme Leader (Partnerships), Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Stafford Dr Prachi Lecturer in Biological Sciences
Stallard Jacky Senior Lecturer in Business Computing
Stalmirska Anna Lecturer in Tourism
Stanfield Carol Director of Policy and Projects
Stanford Dean
Staniforth Lisa Lecturer
Staniland Claire Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Stanley Dr Karen Principal Lecturer
Stansfield Chrissie
Stanton Andy Creative and Technical Design Researcher
Stapleton Paul Senior Lecturer
Starinieri Dr Vincenzo Research Fellow
Starkey Maurice Senior Lecturer
Stead Gary
Steele Ann-Marie Senior Lecturer in Leadership and Management
Steers Julie Senior Lecturer
Steggle Professor Matthew Professor of English
Stephenson Kathy Senior Lecturer
Stephenson Professor Paul Research and Scholarship Lead
Sterianou Dr Iasmi Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Stevens Anna Research Fellow
Stevens Robert Senior Lecturer
Stevenson Professor Jacqueline Head of Research, Sheffield Institute of Education
Stevenson Judy Principal Lecturer
Stevenson Neil Senior Lecturer
Stevenson Valerie Employability Co-Ordinator
Stibbe Professor Matthew Professor of Modern European History
Stiell Bernadette Senior Research Fellow
Stirling Dr Eve Senior Lecturer Design, Programme Leader MA/MFA Design
Stocks Jayne Principal Lecturer
Stokes Dr Paul Principal Lecturer
Stone Joanne Principal Lecturer
Stone Joseph Lecturer in Performance Analysis
Stone Rachel Senior Lecturer
Storer Ian
Storrar Dr Robert Lecturer in Physical Geography
Strafford David
Straker Christine Subject Group Leader in Information Systems
Stratton Andrew Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Strong Professor Peter Professor of Biomedical Sciences
Su Rui Associate Lecturer
Suckley Dr Louise
Summers Dean Course Leader for BA (Hons) and MArt Film and Media Production
Swales Mark Director of Estates and Facilities
Swann Dr David Professor in Design
Swift Dr Graham MSc Course Leader

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close