Skip to content

  1. About us
  2. Our people
  3. Staff profiles
Gair Andy Course Leader Sport Coaching / Lecturer in Sport Coaching and Sport Development
Gallery Charlene Senior Lecturer
Gan Bee Principal Lecturer and Departmental International Business Development Lead
Garcia Carol Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Gardiner Dr Katherine
Gardiner Dr Philip Senior Lecturer in Analytical Chemistry
Garner Dr Iain Head of the Department of Education, Childhood and Inclusion
Gee Mrs Melanie Information Scientist/Research Fellow
Gent Susannah Senior Lecturer, Film and Media Production
Gibbeson Carolyn Lecturer in Real Estate
Gibbons Dr Alison Reader in Contemporary Stylistics
Gibson Dr Helen Researcher
Gibson Jamie Lecturer in Games Design
Gilbertson Jan Senior Research Fellow
Gill Dr Jameson Senior Lecturer in Marketing
Gilligan Dr Christine
Gillin Julie Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Gillott Alexander
Giove Dr Samantha Deputy Head Of Department Of Service Sector Management
Giusti Dr Giulio Lecturer in Modern Languages, SBS Language Centre Coordinator
Glentworth Alison Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Glöckle Karin Research Administrator
Glossop Louise Senior Administrator
Glover Ian Senior Lecturer
Godson Mark Principal Lecturer
Goepel Dr Janet Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Goldsmith Simon Research Fellow
Goodchild Professor Barry Researcher and Teacher
Goodier Anthony Principal Lecturer and Head of Area, Built Environment
Goodwill Dr. Simon Principal Research Fellow
Goodwin Sarah Lecturer in Law and Criminology
Gore Dr Tony Research Fellow
Gornall Lesley Senior Lecturer
Gorst Dr Jonathan Principal Lecturer
Goulding Dr Philip Principal Lecturer In Tourism Management
Graba Jan Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Grace Mr Jamie Senior Lecturer in Law
Grafton Dr Kate Deputy Head Of Department
Graham Dr David Principal Lecturer
Grainger Dr Karen Principal Lecturer in English Language and Linguistics
Grant John Senior Lecturer in Sustainable Construction and Climate Change
Grant Michael Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Grantham Helen Projects Researcher
Gratton Alison Assistant Administrator and Wellness Assistant
Gray Francis Senior Lecturer
Gray Lyndsay Senior Lecturer in Primary English
Greaves Paul Lecturer of Sport
Green David Senior Lecturer / Professional Development Facilitator
Green Dominic Lecturer in Cinematography
Green Emma
Green Dr Geff Deputy Head of Department - Media Arts and Communication
Green Paula Senior Lecturer in Social Work
Green Dr Stephen Research Fellow
Greenfield Dr David Senior Research Associate
Gregory Maxine Senior Research Fellow
Griffith Peter Senior Lecturer in Law
Griffith Vanessa Senior Lecturer
Griffiths Dr Kerry Research Fellow
Griffiths Teri-Lisa Lecturer
Grimes Anthony
Grint Ken Lecturer in Creative Media
Grover Peter Head of Quality and Enhancement: Faculty of Arts, Computing, Engineering and Sciences
Guevara Dr Leonardo Senior Lecturer In Food Studies
Guilford Martine Senior Lecturer In Occupational Therapy
Guiney Maria
Guizar Moran Blanca Associate Lecturer
Gumber Dr Anil Reader
Gunatilake Dr Gayathri Senior Lecturer
Gunning Michael Researcher
Gurman Jane Senior Lecturer
Gwilt Professor Ian
Gwilt Dr Alison Reader in Fashion and Sustainability
Gyekye Seth Senior Lecturer

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?