Skip to content

Staff

Staff

A
Adams Gill Reader in Education
Anderton Dr Edwyn Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Ashmore Lisa Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Mathematics
B
Baillie Kathryn Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Bartholomew Jane Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Birkhead Amy Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
Boodt Sarah Senior Lecturer in Post 16 Education
Bower Professor Kim Professor of Innovation in Languages Education
Boylan Professor Mark Professor in Education
Brown Nickey Senior Lecturer PGCE Modern Languages
Brown Dr Suzanne Senior Lecturer in Secondary Science Initial Teacher Education
Bull Andy Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
C
Cavan Sean Head of Strategic Business Engagement
Childerhouse Dr Helen Associate Lecturer
Cooper Naomi Principal Lecturer Primary ITT Courses
Cowell Tony Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
D
Daniels Dr Karen Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Darwent Dave Senior Lecturer: E-Learning Technologist, and Course Leader: PGCert Digital Teaching & Learning
Dein Jenny Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Demissie Dr Fufy Senior Lecturer in Early Years Education
E
Emsley Linda Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Evans Angela Senior Lecturer
F
Fearn Adrian Principal Lecturer - Partnership Lead for Teacher Education
G
Glentworth Alison Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
Goepel Dr Janet Senior Lecturer in Early Years and Primary Education
H
Harrison Shirley Associate Lecturer
Helks Dr Marie Head of Area for Primary Postgraduate provision; Staff group lead
Hinchliff Sally Senior Lecturer Modern Foreign Languages, Primary & Secondary
Hodgson Dr Rebecca Assistant Dean (Student Experience)
Hooper Peter Associate Lecturer/Senior Lecturer
Hope Christine Associate Lecturer
Hramiak Dr Alison Senior Lecturer
I
Illingworth Martin Senior Lecturer in English Education
J
Jay Professor Tim Professor of Psychology of Education
Jones David Senior Lecturer in Science Education (Physics)
L
Launders Jacqueline Senior Lecturer
Lawson Sarah Course Leader PGDE Leadership in Learning (Teach First)
Leonard Fiona Principal Lecturer in Science Education
M
Mapplebeck Dr Andrea Senior Lecturer
Margrave Vicki Associate Lecturer
Merchant Professor Guy Professor of Literacy in Education
Miles Dr Richard Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Secondary Education
Monkhouse Jemma Senior Lecturer in Primary and Early Years Education
Moore Pat Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Myers Julia Principal Lecturer
O
O'Brien Ms. Sue Strategic Lead, South Yorkshire Futures
O'Reilly Dr Declan Senior Lecturer
Owen Professor David Head of Department
P
Pearse Sally Strategic Lead for Early Years
Potts Alan Senior Lecturer
Pountney Dr Richard Principal Lecturer - Curriculum Development and E-Learning Lead Teacher Education
Povey Professor Hilary Professor in Mathematics Education
Procter Sarah Senior Lecturer
R
Rempe-Gillen Dr Emma Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
Robson Joanne Senior Lecturer
Robson John Senior Lecturer in Design and Technology Education
S
Sheehan Helen Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
Slater Susan Senior Lecturer
Spencer Phil Senior Lecturer, Course Leader, PGCE ICT/Computing
Stacey Jane Senior Lecturer
T
Tomalin Jo Senior Lecturer
Truelove Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer In Early Years
W
Wain Ms Heather Head of Academic Development, Department of Teacher Education
Walker John Senior Lecturer
Williams Sarah Senior Lecturer
Wilson Christopher Senior Lecturer
Y
Young Tricia Senior Lecturer

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close