f1a96b99-8c6a-4952-a924-70c34924f40f

Skip to content

A
Al-Naemi Dr Faris Senior Lecturer
Al-Shawi Dr Fethi Senior Lecturer in Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Aminorroaya Yamini Dr Sima Senior Lecturer
Asquith Dr David Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering
Asthana Dr Abhishek Reader in Energy Engineering, Director of Hallam Energy, Deputy Director of DTA Energy (University Alliance).
B
Bartholomew Dr Hannah
Baxter Dr Erik Senior Lecturer
Bingham Dr Paul Reader in Materials Engineering
Breikin Dr Tim Reader in Control Engineering
Brunsdon Dr Teresa Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
C
Carter Dr Emma Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Castleton Dr Holly Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Cheng Dr Lixin Principal Lecturer in Chemical Engineering
Clegg Dr David Programme Leader: Mechanical, Materials and Design Subject Group
Cooper Dr David Senior Lecturer
Cornock Dr Claire Senior Lecturer and Course Leader
Cranton Professor Wayne Assistant Dean, Research
Cui Dr Xinjun Course Leader for BEng/MEng Aerospace Engineering
Curtis Laurence Senior Lecturer Supply Chain Management and Procurement
D
Dharmadasa Professor I Principal Lecturer and Professor
Dubey Dr Bipro Nath Lecturer in Food and Chemical Engineering
E
Ehiasarian Professor Arutiun Head of National HIPIMS Technology Centre
F
Faust Dr Oliver Senior Lecturer
Feteira Dr Antonio Reader
G
Greenfield Dr David Senior Research Associate
H
Hassan Dr Aseel Senior Lecturer
Haynes Dr Lylah Senior Lecturer in Mathematics and Placement Tutor for Mathematics, Visiting Tutor
Holding Dr John Business Development Lead and Principal Lecturer in Electrical, Electronic, and Control Engineering
Holloway Dr Alan Principal Lecturer & Programme Leader Electrical, Electronic & Control Engineering
I
Issa Dr Walid Course Leader for MEng/BEng (Hons) Electrical and Electronic Engineering
J
Jana Dr Buddhadev Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Jennings Jo Senior Lecturer in Electronic Engineering
Johnson Dr Patrick Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
K
Kabir Dr Feroz Senior Lecturer, Chemical Engineering Program
Kalashnikov Dr Alexander Senior Lecturer in Embedded Systems
Kordatos Dr Evangelos Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Kyaw Dr Si Thu Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
L
Legge David Senior Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Lei Dr Ningrong Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Lenzo Dr Basilio Senior Lecturer in Automotive Engineering
Lewis Dr Oliver Senior Lecturer
Li Dr Qinling Senior Lecturer
Liao Dr Huilian Lecturer
Lingham Dr Eleanor Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
M
Mader Dr Kerstin Researcher/ Lecturer
Magowan Stephen Senior Lecturer
Moradlou Dr Hamid Lecturer
Mountney Dr Sara Senior Lecturer, Engineering Management
Mulroy Tim Principal Lecturer
N
Nabok Professor Alexei Professor in Organic Films and Sensors
O
Ostler Dr Thomas Lecturer in Physics and Admissions Tutor for Physics
O'Sullivan David Lecturer
P
Parker Tim Senior Lecturer Logistics, Supply Chain and Operations Management
Philpott Mr. David Senior Lecturer (Track Engineering)
Pickett Nicholas Subject Group Leader for Mechanical, Materials and Design
Porter Dr Ros Senior Lecturer in Mathematics, Second Year Tutor
Potts Dr Jonathan Senior Lecturer and Course Leader of the BSc (Hons) Product Design Engineering
Pranggono Dr Bernardi Senior Lecturer in Computer Network Engineering
R
Rawsthorne Andrew Senior Lecturer
Robinson Dr Mike Principal Lecturer in Mathematics, Course Leader BSc Maths (Joint), LTA Department Lead (Joint)
Rowlett Dr Peter Reader in Higher Education Mathematics Teaching and Learning
S
Saad Professor Sameh Chair in Enterprise Modelling and Management
Saatchi Professor Reza Professor of Electronics (Medical Engineering)
Samson Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer in Mathematics
Schenkel Dr Torsten Senior Lecturer
Shenfield Dr Alex Senior Lecturer, GMPR Research Group
Sherkat Professor Nasser Head, Department of Engineering and Mathematics
Sihra Dr Tarsem Senior Lecturer and Course Leader - Automotive Design Technology in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Smith Dr Robin Lecturer in Physics
Spencer Dr Tim Research Fellow
Stafford Alan Principal Lecturer and Programme Leader (Partnerships), Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Sterianou Dr Iasmi Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Swift Dr Graham MSc Course Leader
T
Taylor Kevin Lecturer
Thompson Dr Mark Head of Undergraduate Recruitment (Engineering and Maths) in Electrical, Electronic, and Control Engineering
Tipper Dr David Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Tittagala Dr Sunil Senior Lecturer in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Trancossi Dr Michele Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Tsoutsanis Dr Elias Lecturer
U
Urquhart Dr Simon Research Student
V
Vernon-Parry Dr Karen Deputy Head of Department
Viswanathan Dr Harish Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
W
Waldock Dr Jeff Mathematics Subject Group Leader
Weston Dr Peter Postdoctoral Research Associate
Wu Dr Kejun Lecturer in Chemical Engineering
X
Xu Dr Xu Senior Lecturer in Control Systems Engineering
Z
Zhang Dr Dong Railway Engineering and Industrial Collaborative Engineering
Zhang Dr Hongwei Principal Lecturer in Control Systems; Subject Group Leader – Electrical, Electronic and Control Engineering

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close