Skip to content

Staff

Staff

A
Al-Obaidi Dr Karam Senior Lecturer in Architecture
B
Basilio Catherine Senior Lecturer in Architecture
Bassi Dr Camila Senior Lecturer in Human Geography
Bennett Luke Reader in Space, Place & Law
Berry Neil Senior Lecturer
Bridge Dr Jonathan Reader/Associate Professor in Environmental Geoscience
C
Cardwell Sarah Senior Lecturer In Real Estate
Cerulli Professor Cristina Professor of Ethical Practice in Architecture and Urban Design / Postgraduate Research Tutor, Department of Natural and Built Environment
Cheetham Tony Principal Lecturer in Real Estate
Churchill Luke Senior Lecturer and Course Leader for the Quantity Surveying Degree Apprenticeships
Cunningham Oli BSc (Hons) Architecture Course Leader
D
Desforges Dr Luke Head of Department of the Natural and Built Environment
Dowd Anna Senior Lecturer In Quantity Surveying
Dowey Dr Natasha Senior Lecturer in Geoscience
F
Fairley Beatrice Senior Lecturer
Fraser Dr Douglas Senior Lecturer in Environmental Sciences
G
Goodier Anthony Principal Lecturer and Head of Area, Built Environment
Grant John Senior Lecturer in Sustainable Construction and Climate Change
H
Hammond Dr Catherine Senior Lecturer in Planning
Harrison Emma Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying
Hawkins Anna Senior Lecturer in Human Geography
Hawryliuk Daniela Deputy Head of the Department of the Natural and Built Environment
Hetherington Stephen Senior Lecturer in Building Surveying
Holmes Dr Naomi Senior Lecturer in Physical Geography
Hossain Dr Mohataz Lecturer in Environmental Architecture and Technology
J
Jobling Dr Andrew Senior Lecturer In Human Geography
Jones Andrew Senior Lecturer in Geography and Undergraduate Course Leader
Jones Tim Principal Lecturer (Construction Management) - Student Recruitment Lead
K
Kebell Richard Senior Lecturer In Building Surveying
Kempka Stephen Senior Lecturer In Planning
Kincaid Simon Senior Lecturer in Building Surveying
King Collette Deputy Head of Subject Area (Built Environment), Principal Lecturer (Quantity Surveying).
King Paul Deputy Head of Architecture (Principal Lecturer, Global & Academic Partnerships Lead for NBE)
Kirkham Catherine Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying
Kirsten Louise Senior Lecturer in Real Estate
Kovac Karl Lecturer in Built Environment
L
Laycock Professor Elizabeth Module Leader for Research Methods and Undergraduate Dissertation Module
Liew Phaik Senior Lecturer in Construction
M
May Sarah Principal Lecturer and Chartered Architectural Technologist
Maye-Banbury Dr Angela Principal Lecturer in Housing Studies
Meeds Dr Beth Head of GEP Subject Group
N
Nelson Mike Senior Lecturer In Property Law
O
Oldfield Dr Joanne Lecturer in Urban Planning
Olner Geoffrey Senior Lecturer in Architectural Technology
P
Power Nicola Senior Lecturer
R
Reardon Helen Lecturer in Real Estate (Planning and Development)
Robertson Frances Senior Lecturer in Architecture
Rose Dr John Senior Lecturer in Environmental Management
S
Serbescu Dr Andreea Senior Lecturer in Built Environment
Sharpe Dr Rebecca Senior Lecturer in Geography
Spence Dr Kevin Senior Lecturer in Water Engineering, Environmental Science and Physical Geography
Stevens Robert Senior Lecturer in Geography and Planning
Storrar Dr Robert Principal Lecturer in Physical Geography; Head of Research, Department of the Natural and Built Environment
Swallow Mr Mark Senior Lecturer in Construction Project Management
T
Tang Dr Gabriel Senior Lecturer in Architecture
U
Udall Dr Julia Senior Lecturer in Architecture
V
van Vliet Kaeren Senior Lecturer In Planning
Vodicka Dr Goran Senior Lecturer in Architecture
W
Weatherall David Senior Lecturer in Project Management and Financial Control
White Reader in Human Geography Richard Reader in Human Geography
Wilson Andrew Principal Lecturer
Wilson Josie Principal Lecturer in Environment and Planning
Wilson Micah Senior lecturer in Building Surveying
Wojturski Jan Senior Lecturer in Quantity Surveying
Y
Yao Dr Liming Lecturer

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close