Staff

Staff

S
Saad Professor Sameh Chair in Enterprise Modelling and Management
Saatchi Professor Reza Professor of Electronics (Medical Engineering)
Sabiston James Senior Lecturer
Saedi Dr Mohammad Senior Lecturer in Computing
Sage Professor Karen Professor for Allied Health Professions (Research)
Sahadev Sunil Professor of Marketing and Responsible Enterprise
Salama Dr Abdussalam Lecturer Cyber Security and Computer Networks
Salih Ifrah Senior Lecturer in Academic Development and Diversity
Salmon Alison Midwifery Lecturer
Sammon Professor Chris Professor of Polymer Science
Sanchez-Arce Dr Ana Maria Reader in English
Sanderson Craig Doctoral Researcher and Demonstrator
Sanderson Elizabeth Senior Research Fellow
Sands Mr Matthew Lecturer in Human Rights Law
Saunders Jonathan Researcher (Serious Games Developer)
Saunders Lesley Principal Lecturer
Sayles Katie Lecturer in Mental Health Nursing
Scaife Robert Senior Sport Science Officer
Scanlon Dr Elizabeth Researcher Training and Development Manager
Schenkel Dr Torsten Associate Professor of Continuum Mechanics
Schofield Professor Patricia Professor of Pain & Ageing
Schofield Prof Peter Professor of Tourism and Services Management
Scholey Dr Jonathan Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering
Scholfield Victoria Midwifery Lecturer
Schwartz-Narbonne Dr Rachel Senior Lecturer in Environmental Chemistry
Schwarz Dr Toni Dean for the College of Health Wellbeing and Life Sciences
Scope Dr Alison Research Fellow
Scott Geraldine Senior Lecturer In Physiotherapy
Scott Professor Helen Pro Vice-Chancellor (Learning, Teaching and Student Success)
Scrimshire Dr Alex Research Associate
Searby Giles Deputy Chair of the Board of Governors and Member of the Finance and Employment Committee
Sehgal Neha Senior Lecturer
Semper Dr Heather Senior Lecturer in Health Psychology
Senior Terry Principal Research Fellow
Serbera Dr Jean-Philippe Senior Lecturer Banking And Financial Markets
Serbescu Dr Andreea Senior Lecturer in Built Environment
Sevens Trudy Principal Lecturer
Sexton Julia Senior Lecturer
Shadija Dharam Head of Department of Computing
Shafizadeh Co-course Leader in Applied Sport and Exercise Science (MSc), Dr Mohsen Senior Lecturer
Shahidan Dr Malihe
Shami Muntasir Lecturer - International Business
Sharma Dr Hemlata Lecturer in Digital Analytics and Technology
Sharma Dr Hemlata Senior Lecturer in Digital Analytics and Technology
Sharma Dr Pratikshya Lecturer
Sharma Dr Shweta Lecturer
Sharpe Dr Diana Senior Lecturer In International Business
Sharpe Ian
Sharpe Dr Rebecca Senior Lecturer in Geography
Shaw Dr Becky Reader in Fine Art and Postgraduate Research Tutor for the Art and Design Research Centre
Shearn Doctor Katie Researcher
Shearwood Hannah Lecturer in PE and Sport Coaching
Sheehan Dr Helen Senior Lecturer
Shenfield Professor Alex Professor of Machine Learning
Shepherd Adam Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Shepherd Professor David Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Academic)
Shetty Dr Parinita Researcher
Shibli Professor Simon Professor of Sport Management and Head of Centre
Shin Dr Chi-Yun Principal Lecturer, Film Studies
Shpanin Dr. Leon Senior Lecturer, Electronic and Electrical engineering.
Shute Liz
Shuttleworth Rick PhD Student
Sidorovitch Dr Anna Lecturer in TESOL Teacher Education
Sigala Professor Marianna Professor of Digital Transformation & Tourism
Sihra Dr Tarsem Senior Lecturer and Course Leader - Automotive Design Technology in Mechanical, Materials and Design Engineering
Simcox Chris Physiotherapy Lecturer
Simkins Professor Tim Emeritus Professor
Simmonds Gary Senior Lecturer and Course Leader
Simper Dr Trevor
Singh Dr Pallavi Senior Lecturer In Marketing
Singh Yogang Lecturer in Automation, Control and Systems Engineering
Sissons Neil Senior Lecturer In Performance
Skilbeck Dr Julie Senior Lecturer in Nursing
Skof Mirjam Research Assistant
Slater Susan Senior Lecturer
Slater Dr. Tig Reader in Queer Disability Studies and Education
Smallwood Rob Senior lecturer (Policing)
Smart Caroline Principal Lecturer
Smith Professor Alan Emeritus Professor
Smith Catherine Lecturer
Smith Catherine Lecturer in Construction Project Management
Smith Dr Christine Interim Associate Dean Business & Enterprise, Health Wellbeing & Life Sciences
Smith David Senior Lecturer
Smith Dr David Reader in Biochemistry / Course Leader MSc Molecular and Cellular Biology and National Teaching Fellow
Smith Emma Research and Innovation Officer
Smith Holly Lecturer in Fashion Design
Smith Professor Joanna Professor of Nursing in Child Health
Smith Martin Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Smith Dr Robin Senior Lecturer in Physics
Smith Dr Rose Research Fellow
Smith Senior Lecturer Sarah Senior Lecturer
Smith Dr Sarah Doctoral School Manager
Smith Dr Sarah Kate Research Fellow
Smith Professor Tom Professor of Microbiology
Smith Tony Senior Lecturer In Professional and Organisational Development
Smith Victoria Lecturer in Nursing
Smith Maguire Professor Jennifer Associate Dean for Research and Innovation, College of Business, Technology and Engineering and Professor of Cultural Production and Consumption
Smithson Jennifer Mental Health Nursing Lecturer
Sneddon Andrew Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Fine Art and course leader for BA (Hons) Creative Art Practices
Snook Jereme Senior Lecturer
Snowdon Nicky Senior Lecturer in Physiotherapy
Soltani Professor Hora Professor in Maternal and Infant Health
Somangurthi Anuradha Lecturer
Song Yulan
Soranzo Dr Alessandro Reader
Sorsby Anna
Soula Noemie Design Researcher
Soulby Karen Senior Lecturer
Soulioti Dr Dimitra Lecturer in Materials Engineering
South Louise Research Institute Manager
Southern Dr Neil Senior Lecturer
Spackman Dr Lynne Senior Lecturer
Spall Aron Senior Lecturer in Media, Arts and Communications
Speake Dr Elizabeth Research Associate
Speidel Dr Suzanne Principal Lecturer
Spence Dr Kevin Senior Lecturer in Water Engineering, Environmental Science and Physical Geography
Spence Senior Lecturer Peter Senior Lecturer in Film and TV
Spence Ralph Associate Lecturer
Spencer Phil Senior Lecturer, Course Leader, PGCE ICT/Computing
Spencer Dr Rachael Deputy Head of Department, Nursing and Midwifery
Spencer Theresa External Co-opted Committee Member of the Audit and Risk Committee
Spencer Dr Tim Research Fellow
Stacey Jane Senior Lecturer
Stafford Dr Prachi Senior Lecturer in Biological Sciences
Stallard Jacky Senior Lecturer in Business Computing
Stanford Dean
Stanford-Palmer Dean Principal Lecturer Design / Business and Enterprise Lead for the department of Art & Design
Staniforth Lisa Senior Lecturer in Psychology
Staniland Claire Principal Lecturer Employer Led Provision, HWLS: Higher Technical Qualifications (HTQs) and Apprenticeships
Stanley Dr Karen Principal Lecturer
Stanton Andy Creative and Technical Design Researcher
Stanton Marie
Stapleton Paul Senior Lecturer
Starkey Maurice Senior Lecturer in International Business and Business Economics
Stead Gary Senior Lecturer
Steckles Dr Katie Lecturer
Stefansdottir Dr Katrin Senior Lecturer
Stephens Lucy Senior Lecturer
Stephenson Jane Lecturer in Midwifery
Sterianou Dr Iasmi Senior Lecturer in Materials Engineering
Stevens Anna Research Fellow
Stevens Dr Fraser Lecturer in Performance, Course Leader for the Foundation Year in Humanities
Stevens Robert Senior Lecturer in Geography and Planning
Stewart Dr Judith Lecturer
Stibbe Professor Matthew Professor of Modern European History
Stiell Bernadette Senior Research Fellow
Stirling Dr Eve Principal Lecturer Design, Subject Group Leader Post Graduate and Fine Art
Stockton Julia Simulation Lecturer
Stokes Associate Professor Paul Associate Professor of Coaching & Mentoring
Stone Joanne Principal Lecturer
Stone Associate Professor Joseph Associate Professor of Skill Acquisition and Performance Analysis
Stone Rachel Senior Lecturer
Stoneystreet Kendal Associate Lecturer in Criminology and Sociology
Storey Fiona Senior Lecturer, Teacher Education
Storey Ryan Research Assistant
Storrar Associate Professor Robert Associate Professor of Glacial Geomorphology
Stratford Dr Helen Senior Lecturer in Architecture
Strong Professor Peter Professor of Biomedical Sciences
Stubbins Kerry Lecturer
Su Rui Associate Lecturer
Subramanian Alison Senior lecturer in advanced clinical practice
Suckley Dr Louise Senior Lecturer, Chartered Manager Degree Apprenticeship
Summers Dean Course Leader for BA (Hons) and MArt Film and Media Production
Swallow Mr Mark Senior Lecturer in Construction Project Management
Swallow Professor Veronica Professor of Child & Family & Nursing & Healthcare
Swann Professor David Professor of Design; Acting Head of Research (Department of Art & Design) and the Art, Design & Media Research Centre
Swift Dr Graham MSc Course Leader
Swoffer Dr Sophie Lecturer in Acting and Performance

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close