f19e5344-a4fc-401f-b42c-709b4bb0e3fe

Skip to content

Close

Recent pages

There are no recent pages yet

Your favourites

Favourite pages

Select up to 3 courses to compare

Please select at least 2 courses
A
Abulhawa Dani Senior Lecturer In Performance
Adam Professor Alison Professor of Science, Technology and Society
Akhgar Professor Babak Professor of Informatics and Director of CENTRIC
Alexander Nicola Packaging Designer
Al-Khayatt Dr Samir Course leader; MSc Networking Professional
Andrews Dr Simon Reader in Computer Science
Atherton Michelle Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
Atkinson Paul Professor of Design and Design History
Autogena Lise Professor of Cross-Disciplinary Art
B
Bacchus Daniel Senior Lecturer, Course Leader BA (Hons) Digital Media Production
Bairstow John
Ball Nigel
Ballin Deborah Senior Lecturer in Filmmaking
Banks Dr James Senior Lecturer in Criminology
Bassi Dr Camila Senior Lecturer
Bateman Roger Principal Lecturer and Art & Design Postgraduate Leader
Bates Dr Chris Principal Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Battle Steve Packaging Technologist
Batty Steven
Beer Dr Martin Principal Lecturer
Bhowmik Dr Deepayan Lecturer in Computing
Billau Sally
Bissett Andrew Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Blohm Jane
Bowman Pamela Principal Lecturer
Bows Andrea Administrator and PA to Heads of Research Centres
Braddick Ian Art and Design Research Centre Administrator
Braddick Ian Administrator (Art and Design Research Centre)
Brewster Ben Researcher
Bridgen Liz Principal Lecturer in Public Relations and Undergraduate Recruitment Lead for Department of Media Arts and Communication
Brown Chloë Fine Art BA Course Leader
Brunsdon Dr Teresa Senior Lecturer in Information Systems
Butler Rose Senior Lecturer / Research Scholar in Fine Art
C
Campbell Lesley
Canter Dr Lily Principal Lecturer and Subject Group Leader for Journalism
Cere Dr Rinella Reader in Media and Cultural Studies
Chamberlain Professor Paul Co-Director C3ri, Head of Art & Design Research Centre, Director Lab4Living
Christer Kirsty Research Associate
Ciolfi Dr Luigina Reader in Communication
Clark Prof Tony Head, Department of Computing
Clarke Dr David Principal Research Fellow
Corazzo James Principal Lecturer
Counsell Alison
Craig Dr Claire Co-Director, Lab4Living
Crowther Dr Paul Deputy Head of Department
Cunliffe-Charlesworth Dr Hilary Principal Lecturer in Media and Public Relations and Department Lead for Learning Teaching and Assessment
D
Davey Steffi Researcher (Interactive Design)
Day Dr David Senior Lecturer in Computer Systems and Networks
Day Tony Researcher
Dearden Professor Andy Professor of Interactive Systems Design
Dein Jenny Senior Lecturer
Deller Dr Ruth Principal Lecturer
Dexter Matt Research Associate
Di Nuovo Dr Alessandro Senior Lecturer
Dillon Susan
Doherty Dr Kathy Head of Postgraduate Research
Domdouzis Konstantinos
Dulake Nick Senior Industrial Designer
Durber Jeffrey
F
Fedotova Oksana Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Finch Rachel Administrator (Communication and Computing Research Centre and Postgraduate Research)
Fisher Mark
Ford Lee Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
Fortune Chief Inspector David Seconded police / security research and innovation expert
G
Gent Susannah Senior Lecturer, Film and Media Production
Gibson Dr Helen Researcher
Gillott Alexander
Grantham Helen Senior Project Administrator
Green Dr Geff Deputy Head of Department - Media Arts and Communication
Grint Ken Lecturer in Creative Media
Gunning Michael Researcher
Gwilt Professor Ian
Gwilt Dr Alison Reader in Fashion and Sustainability
H
Habgood Dr Jacob Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Hall Christopher Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Hall Dr Sheldon Senior Lecturer
Hanson Maria Reader in Metalwork and Jewellery
Hartle Stephanie Senior Lecturer in Film and Photography and Course Leader in Photography
Hawley Glyn
Heath Professor Virginia
Helliwell Christopher
Hirsch Laurie Senior Lecturer in Computing
Hirst Dr Andrew Principal Lecturer in Information Systems
Honnor Alison Impact Researcher
Howson Tracey Administration Officer
Hudson Frazer
J
Johnson Esther Reader in Media Arts, Principal Lecturer in Film and Media Production
Jones Anthony Principal Industrial Designer at Design Futures
Jones Martin Senior lecturer
Judge Marie
K
Kaye Peter
Khazaei Dr Babak Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Kilby Dr Laura Principal Lecturer
Kirkby John Creative Director, Design Futures Packaging
Kivland Dr Sharon Reader in Fine Art
Knight Chris Senior Lecturer in Jewellery and Metalwork
Kormann Mariza Invited Research Associate, GMPR Research Group
L
Langley Dr Joe Senior Research Fellow in Healthcare Innovation
Lazenby Michele
Leaver Jackie Senior Lecturer
Lee Jeremy Principal Lecturer in Creative Media
Lee Joanne Senior Lecturer in Graphic Design
Leitão Roxanne Researcher
Levick-Parkin Melanie Senior Lecturer in Visual Communication
Lewis Justin Senior Lecturer Media Arts
Lindley Shirley Knowledge Transfer Manager
Ling Dr Yuen Senior Lecturer
Lockley Dr Eleanor Research Fellow and Associate Lecturer
Lockwood Claire
Lyons Toby
M
Machin Timothy
Macqueen Peter Packaging Designer
Mallett Dr Rebecca Principal Lecturer
Marshall Dr Mark Research Fellow
McCarthy Penny Reader in Fine Art
McCormack Col Senior Lecturer in Fine Art
McDonald Kieran
McEntaggart Paddy Senior Lecturer
McSeveny Dr Kerry Researcher & Associate Lecturer
Morrish David
Mwitondi Dr Kassim Senior Lecturer
O
O'Brien Shelley Senior Lecturer (Stage and Screen)
O'Brien Sinead Researcher
O'Dubhghaill Dr Cóilín Senior Research Fellow
Orphanides Constantinos Technical Researcher
O'Toole Carmel Senior Lecturer in Media and Public Relations
P
Parkin Mark Senior Lecturer
Partridge Rebecca Design Research Assistant
Petrelli Professor Daniela Professor of Interaction Design
Phelan Ivan Research Associate Game Developer
Phillips Mark Head of Research Centre, Design Director - Design Futures
Pollard Andy Course Leader, MA Cultural Policy and Management, and Senior Lecturer in Creative Media
Polovina Dr Simon Reader in Business Computing
Pons Colin
Pranggono Dr Bernardi Senior Lecturer in Computer Network Engineering
Purcell Mark
R
Ramamurthy Dr Anandi Reader in Post-Colonial Cultures
Reed Heath
Reeve Hester Reader in Fine Art
Roast Dr Christopher Reader
Robinson Andrew Senior Lecturer in Film and Photography
Robson John Senior Lecturer in Design and Technology Education
Roddis Professor Jim Professor of Design, Emeritus Professor
Rodrigues Professor Marcos Head of GMPR Geometric Modelling and Pattern Recognition Group
Rodriguez-Amat Dr Joan Senior Lecturer in Media, Communications and PR
Roe Julie Project Co-ordinator Design Futures Product
Rucklidge Joanna
Ruiz-Mora Dr Isabel Lecturer in Public Relations
S
Saunders Jonathan Researcher (Serious Games Developer)
Scott Sue Senior Administrator
Shaw Dr Rebecca Post Graduate Research Tutor in Art and Design
Shenfield Dr Alex Senior Lecturer, GMPR Research Group
Shin Dr Chi-Yun Principal Lecturer, Film Studies
Simmonds Gary Senior Lecturer and Course Leader in Creative Art Practice
Slack Dr Frances Senior Lecturer, Information Systems; Postgraduate Research Tutor, Computing
Sneddon Andrew Senior Lecturer in Contemporary Fine Art and course leader for BA (Hons) Creative Art Practices
Soranzo Dr Alessandro Reader
Southern Dr Neil Senior Lecturer
Speidel Dr Suzanne Senior Lecturer
Stanford Dean
Stansfield Chrissie
Stanton Andy Creative and Technical Design Researcher
Steele Bob Principal Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Stirling Dr Eve Senior Lecturer Design, Programme Leader MA/MFA Design
Stratton Andrew Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering, Graphics and Multimedia
Summers Dean Course Leader for BA (Hons) and MArt Film and Media Production
Swann Dr David Subject Group Leader, Product Design and Furniture Design
T
Ternan Melvyn Senior Lecturer & Course Leader for Animation
Todd Rowan
Turner Natalie
U
Uruchurtu Dr Elizabeth Senior Lecturer in Business Computing
W
Waddington Professor David Head of Communication and Computing Research Centre
Waddington Nick Design Futures Studio Manager
Wade Sally
Walters Julie Senior Lecturer In Occupational Therapy
Watson Annie Subject Group Leader Film and Photography
Waudby Carolyn Senior Lecturer in Journalism
Webb Neil Senior Lecturer in Sound Design
Westerman Julie Senior Lecturer
White Darcy Principal Lecturer in Film and Photography
Whitehead Jennifer
Wild Sarah Research Support Manager
Willox Matt
Wilson David Course Leader in Creative Media
Wilson Professor Keith Professor of Sculpture
Wood Jonathan
Wright Ron Senior Lecturer in Sound
Y
Young Gordon
Yoxall Dr Alaster Principal Research Fellow in Human Centered Engineering
Z
Zellweger Professor Christoph Professor of Art and Design

Connect with us:

Cancel event

Are you sure you want to cancel your place on Saturday 12 November?

Close